Samuel Bagín
Shirt #26

Samuel Bagín - Salary and Stats

Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
JM Management,s.r.o.
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
08 February 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Ilava, Slovakia
Height
189 cm
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 49 2997' 6.7 2 1499 - - 2 1499 0.04 0.00 0.04
2025/2026
Super Liga
AS Trencin
6 78' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Super Liga
AS Trencin
12 576' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Slovakia U19
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Super Liga
AS Trencin
10 542' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
World Cup - U20
Slovakia U20
2 180' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cup
AS Trencin
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Slovakia U19
3 270' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Super Liga
AS Trencin
13 1081' - 2 541 - - 2 541 0.15 0.00 0.15
2022/2023
Cup
AS Trencin
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 49 34 15 1 61 2997' 6.7 1 - 2 - - - 3 333 - 12 5 11 24 56 1 2 12 3 8 -
2025/2026
Super Liga
AS Trencin
#2 6 3 3 - 9 78' 7.0 1 - - - - - - 52 84% 1 2 1 8 13 - - 4 2 3 -
2024/2025
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- 12 6 6 1 22 576' 6.9 - - - - - - 2 171 50% 5 3 3 8 23 1 1 3 - 1 -
2024/2025
Friendlies Clubs
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
AS Trencin
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Slovakia U19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- 10 5 5 - 15 542' 6.7 - - - - - - 1 61 - 4 - 3 5 12 - - 3 1 1 -
2023/2024
World Cup - U20
Slovakia U20
- 2 2 - - 2 180' 6.3 - - - - - - - 49 - 2 - 4 3 8 - 1 2 - 1 -
2023/2024
Cup
AS Trencin
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Slovakia U19
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- 13 12 1 - 7 1081' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
Cup
AS Trencin
- 2 2 - - 1 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Cup
AS Trencin
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Super Liga
AS Trencin
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Slovakia U19
Appearances 3
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 270'
Debut season 2023/2024
Age at debut 19 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Slovakia U19
3 3 270' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
3 3 270' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Slovakia U20
Appearances 2
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 180'
Debut season 2023/2024
Age at debut 19 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Slovakia U20
2 2 180' 6.3 - - - - - - - 49 - 2 - 4 3 8 - 1 2 - 1 - - - - - 2
2023/2024
World Cup - U20
2 2 180' 6.3 - - - - - - - 49 - 2 - 4 3 8 - 1 2 - 1 - - - - - 2

Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
30 Jun 2026 AS Trencin Zlaté Moravce Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Šamorín AS Trencin Return from loan
26 Jan 2026 AS Trencin Šamorín Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
U19 League Slovakia
2023/2024 Winner
2022/2023 2nd Place
Tipsport Liga Europe
2022 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Samuel Bagín's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Samuel Bagín's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Samuel Bagín's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Samuel Bagín's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Samuel Bagín has won 1 trophy, including U19 League.