Shirt #26
Filip Blažek - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Dunajska Streda
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
CECH - Slovakia, Ltd.
Contract Start
22 August 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
11 March 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Skalica, Slovakia
Height
189 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 193 | 13397' | 10 | 1340 | - | - | 10 | 1340 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
12 | 320' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dunajska Streda
|
4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
21 | 575' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
12 | 864' | 1 | 864 | - | - | 1 | 864 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
4 | 323' | 1 | 323 | - | - | 1 | 323 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
Rapid
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
20 | 1416' | 1 | 1416 | - | - | 1 | 1416 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
31 | 2781' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Skalica
|
3 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
27 | 2205' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Skalica
|
2 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
18 | 1610' | - | 1 | 1610 | - | - | 1 | 1610 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Skalica
|
1 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
20 | 1586' | - | 4 | 397 | - | - | 4 | 397 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
Brondby
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
13 | 1014' | - | 2 | 507 | - | - | 2 | 507 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
Brondby
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 193 | 167 | 26 | 36 | 77 | 13397' | 16 | 7 | 10 | - | - | - | 8 | 1315 | - | 48 | 30 | 36 | 132 | 227 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 20 | 36 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
#26 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 320' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 284 | 92% | 6 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Dunajska Streda
|
#26 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 82% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
#36 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Dunajska Streda
|
#26 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 575' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 243 | 78% | 9 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 864' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 14 | 323' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cupa României
Rapid
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Superliga
Rapid
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Czech Liga
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 1416' | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 471 | - | 27 | 10 | 13 | 58 | 92 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Baník Ostrava
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 1 | - | 2781' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 27 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2205' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | 1610' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Skalica
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 20 | 19 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1586' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
Brondby
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Skalica
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1014' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Brondby
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Superliga
Brondby
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | Rapid | Dunajska Streda | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Unirea Slobozia | Rapid | Back from Loan | |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Rapid | Unirea Slobozia | Loan | |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Baník Ostrava | Rapid | Free | |
| 23 Jun 2023 | Skalica | Baník Ostrava | - | |
| 19 Jul 2019 | Brondby | Skalica | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Skalica | Brondby | - | |
| 25 Jan 2019 | Brondby | Skalica | Loan | |
| 11 Jul 2017 | Senica | Brondby | - |
Trophies & Honours
| DBU Pokalen Denmark | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Superliga Denmark | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Filip Blažek's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Filip Blažek's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Filip Blažek's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Filip Blažek's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Filip Blažek has won 1 trophy, including DBU Pokalen.