Shirt #4
Gong Zhang - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
China
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 April 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 April 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Peking, China PR
Height
182 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 107 | 6096' | 3 | 2032 | 1 | 6096 | 4 | 1524 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Chengdu Better City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Chengdu Better City
|
11 | 348' | - | - | 1 | 348 | 1 | 348 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Chengdu Better City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
|
30 | 2331' | 1 | 2331 | - | - | 1 | 2331 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
|
13 | 634' | 1 | 634 | - | - | 1 | 634 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
13 | 625' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
13 | 828' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
11 | 673' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
13 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 107 | 68 | 39 | 41 | 90 | 6096' | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 2181 | - | 85 | 17 | 56 | 172 | 395 | 17 | 31 | 104 | 46 | 33 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Chengdu Better City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Chengdu Better City
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 348' | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 166 | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 37 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Chengdu Better City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2331' | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 1135 | - | 57 | 8 | 26 | 106 | 231 | 12 | 19 | 55 | 23 | 10 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 634' | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 292 | - | 12 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 55 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 625' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 399 | 62% | 11 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 828' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 90% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | - | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
- | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 673' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
- | 13 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 408' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Apr 2023 | Guangzhou R&F | Chengdu Better City | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Unknown | Guangzhou R&F | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Gong Zhang's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Gong Zhang's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gong Zhang's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Gong Zhang's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Gong Zhang has no major trophies recorded yet.