Shirt #14
Zelfagar Nazary - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
St. Albans Saints
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Afghanistan
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 April 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Jaghori, Afghanistan
Height
170 cm
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 84 | 5948' | 7 | 850 | - | - | 7 | 850 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Afghanistan
|
4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Afghanistan
|
1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
25 | 2112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Afghanistan
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Afghanistan
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
17 | 938' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Afghanistan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
3 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
Dandenong Thunder
|
6 | 281' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Queensland NPL
|
11 | 990' | - | 5 | 198 | - | - | 5 | 198 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| 2019/2020 |
Queensland NPL
Olympic
|
12 | 745' | - | 1 | 745 | - | - | 1 | 745 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 84 | 70 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 5948' | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 59 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Afghanistan
|
#14 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Afghanistan
|
#14 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 36 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 9 | - | 2112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Afghanistan
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Afghanistan
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | 17 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 938' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Afghanistan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Victoria NPL
Dandenong Thunder
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 281' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Queensland NPL
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 990' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Queensland NPL
Olympic
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 745' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Afghanistan
Appearances
10
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
619'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
10 | 10 | 619' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 59 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
4 | 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 79' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 36 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Apr 2021 | Dandenong Thunder | St. Albans Saints | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Western Pride | Dandenong Thunder | - | |
| 21 Jun 2019 | Unknown | Western Pride | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Zelfagar Nazary's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Zelfagar Nazary's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Zelfagar Nazary's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Zelfagar Nazary's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Zelfagar Nazary has no major trophies recorded yet.