Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias

Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias - Salary and Stats

Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
-
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
10 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 February 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Campina Grande, Brazil
Height
186 cm
Weight
80 kg
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 273 21800' 7.1 26 838 1 21800 27 807 0.10 0.00 0.10
2026/2027
Pro League
Ajman
6 404' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Pro League
Ajman
21 987' 7.0 - - 1 987 1 987 0.00 0.05 0.05
2024/2025
Premyer Liqa
28 2496' - 2 1248 - - 2 1248 0.07 0.00 0.07
2024/2025
Cup
5 404' - 3 135 - - 3 135 0.60 0.00 0.60
2023/2024
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premyer Liqa
30 2688' - 5 538 - - 5 538 0.17 0.00 0.17
2023/2024
Cup
4 358' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
4 360' 7.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
1 6' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
35 2806' 7.2 4 702 - - 4 702 0.11 0.00 0.11
2022/2023
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
12 998' 7.3 2 499 - - 2 499 0.17 0.00 0.17
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
14 779' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Superliga
20 1741' - 4 435 - - 4 435 0.20 0.00 0.20
2021/2022
Cupa României
1 120' - 1 120 - - 1 120 1.00 0.00 1.00
2020/2021
Superliga
27 2260' - 2 1130 - - 2 1130 0.07 0.00 0.07
2020/2021
Cupa României
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Segunda Liga
3 182' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Taça da Liga
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Segunda Liga
27 2430' - 2 1215 - - 2 1215 0.07 0.00 0.07
2017/2018
Segunda Liga
13 1030' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Taça de Portugal
2 63' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
Segunda Liga
15 1238' - 1 1238 - - 1 1238 0.07 0.00 0.07
2016/2017
Taça de Portugal
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 273 253 20 15 73 21800' 7.1 21 7 26 1 - - 5 935 - 30 28 30 146 211 2 5 15 23 73 5
2026/2027
Pro League
Ajman
#44 6 6 - 2 - 404' 6.2 1 1 - - - - 1 211 84% 4 - 4 22 30 - - 1 8 - -
2025/2026
Pro League
Ajman
#44 21 21 - 2 - 987' 7.0 10 - - 1 - - 3 413 84% 8 12 11 54 80 1 3 6 6 4 -
2024/2025
Premyer Liqa
- 28 28 - 1 - 2496' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 -
2024/2025
Cup
- 5 5 - 1 - 404' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Premyer Liqa
- 30 30 - - - 2688' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 1
2023/2024
Cup
- 4 4 - 1 1 358' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
UEFA Europa Conference League
- 4 4 - - - 360' 7.6 2 2 - - - - - 64 - 5 4 7 12 14 - - 3 2 1 -
2022/2023
UEFA Champions League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 1 - 1 - 2 6' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 35 31 4 3 7 2806' 7.2 - - 4 - - - - 59 - 4 - 1 14 21 1 1 - 1 5 -
2022/2023
Cupa României
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 12 11 1 1 2 998' 7.3 8 4 2 - - - 1 188 - 9 12 7 44 66 - 1 5 6 4 -
2021/2022
Superliga
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 14 7 7 - 7 779' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Superliga
- 20 19 1 - 2 1741' - - - 4 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 1
2021/2022
Cupa României
- 1 1 - - 1 120' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Superliga
- 27 26 1 2 7 2260' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 -
2020/2021
Cupa României
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Segunda Liga
- 3 2 1 - 7 182' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2019/2020
Taça da Liga
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Persian Gulf Pro League
Tractor Sazi
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
Segunda Liga
- 27 27 - - 2 2430' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2017/2018
Segunda Liga
- 13 11 2 1 12 1030' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 2
2017/2018
Taça de Portugal
- 2 1 1 1 1 63' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Segunda Liga
- 15 14 1 - 18 1238' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5 1
2016/2017
Taça de Portugal
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
10 Jul 2025 Neftchi Baku Ajman Free
18 Jul 2023 CFR 1907 Cluj Neftchi Baku € 400K
13 Feb 2022 GAZ Metan Medias CFR 1907 Cluj -
21 Aug 2020 Tractor Sazi GAZ Metan Medias -
23 Jan 2020 Academica Tractor Sazi Free
01 Jul 2016 América PE Academica -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Liga I Romania
2021/2022 Winner
Supercupa Romania
2022/2023 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Market value data for Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias is not currently available.

Jefferson Yuri de Sousa Matias has won 1 trophy, including Liga I.