Shirt #2
Yoram Zague - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Pafos
Market Value
1.80M €
Nationality
France
Agent
VV Consulting
Contract Start
24 August 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
15 May 2006 (20y)
Place of Birth
Paris, France
Height
168 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 96 | 3550' | 6 | 592 | 2 | 1775 | 8 | 444 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
6 | 87' | 1 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Copenhagen
|
6 | 192' | - | - | 1 | 192 | 1 | 192 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FIFA Club World Cup
Paris Saint Germain
|
6 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
FC Copenhagen
|
7 | 168' | 2 | 84 | - | - | 2 | 84 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
AS Eupen
|
7 | 390' | 1 | 390 | 1 | 390 | 2 | 195 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
France U19
|
6 | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain
|
22 | 183' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Paris Saint Germain
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain
|
5 | 372' | 1 | 372 | - | - | 1 | 372 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
6 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
6 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 118' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 118' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
6 | 540' | - | 1 | 540 | - | - | 1 | 540 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 96 | 52 | 44 | 8 | 68 | 3550' | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 913 | - | 41 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 141 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 11 | 7 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
#2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 87' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 45 | 80% | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Copenhagen
|
#22 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 192' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 69 | 81% | 5 | - | 4 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FIFA Club World Cup
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Superliga
FC Copenhagen
|
#22 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 168' | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 86 | 86% | 4 | - | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Challenger Pro League
AS Eupen
|
#24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 390' | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 172 | 75% | 4 | - | 4 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
France U19
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Champions League
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | 22 | 12 | 10 | - | - | 183' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 164 | - | 8 | - | 2 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 62 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 372' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 307 | 56% | 18 | - | 4 | 23 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Paris Saint Germain
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 5 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - U17
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 5 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 118' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 118' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 540' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
France U19
Appearances
6
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
376'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
6 | 4 | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
6 | 4 | 376' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hip Injury | 27 Jan 2025 | 30 Jan 2025 | 3 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | Pafos | Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | AS Eupen | Paris Saint Germain | Return from loan | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | AS Eupen | Loan | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | FC Copenhagen | Paris Saint Germain | Return from loan | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FC Copenhagen | Loan | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | Paris Saint Germain | FC Copenhagen | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 1 France | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Coupe de France France | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Championnat National U19 France | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Trophée des Champions France | |
| 2025 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| FIFA U17 World Cup World | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Yoram Zague's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Yoram Zague's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Yoram Zague's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Yoram Zague's current market value is estimated at 1.80M €.
Yoram Zague has won 7 trophies, including Ligue 1, Coupe de France, Championnat National U19, Trophée des Champions, UEFA Champions League.