Yusuke Minagawa
Shirt #13

Yusuke Minagawa - Salary and Stats

Without Club
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Japan
Agent
K2SM
Contract Start
18 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
09 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Tokorosawa, Saitama, Japan
Height
188 cm
Weight
84 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 269 12280' 6.6 34 361 5 2456 39 315 0.13 0.02 0.14
2024/2025
J2 League
Renofa Yamaguchi
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
J2 League
Renofa Yamaguchi
30 1330' - 2 665 - - 2 665 0.07 0.00 0.07
2023/2024
Emperor Cup
Renofa Yamaguchi
1 67' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
J2 League
Vegalta Sendai
33 1321' - 5 264 - - 5 264 0.15 0.00 0.15
2022/2023
Emperor Cup
Vegalta Sendai
2 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
J1 League
Vegalta Sendai
15 410' 6.6 - - 1 410 1 410 0.00 0.07 0.07
2021/2022
J-League Cup
Vegalta Sendai
6 425' - 1 425 - - 1 425 0.17 0.00 0.17
2021/2022
Emperor Cup
Vegalta Sendai
1 71' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
J1 League
Yokohama FC
29 1152' 6.7 3 384 2 576 5 230 0.10 0.07 0.17
2020/2021
J-League Cup
Yokohama FC
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
AFC Champions League Elite
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
5 264' 6.6 1 264 - - 1 264 0.20 0.00 0.20
2019/2020
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
5 93' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
J2 League
Yokohama FC
16 763' - 1 763 - - 1 763 0.06 0.00 0.06
2018/2019
J2 League
Roasso Kumamoto
41 3273' - 11 298 - - 11 298 0.27 0.00 0.27
2017/2018
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
18 776' 6.8 1 776 - - 1 776 0.06 0.00 0.06
2017/2018
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
5 425' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 87' - 1 87 - - 1 87 1.00 0.00 1.00
2016/2017
AFC Champions League Elite
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6 238' 6.6 1 238 2 119 3 79 0.17 0.33 0.50
2016/2017
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
19 246' - 1 246 - - 1 246 0.05 0.00 0.05
2016/2017
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 23' - 1 23 - - 1 23 1.00 0.00 1.00
2016/2017
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2 95' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
5 47' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
3 41' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2015/2016
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
3 183' - 1 183 - - 1 183 0.33 0.00 0.33
2014/2015
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
18 768' - 3 256 - - 3 256 0.17 0.00 0.17
2014/2015
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
3 66' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2014/2015
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 26' - 1 26 - - 1 26 1.00 0.00 1.00

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 269 125 144 71 192 12280' 6.6 66 25 34 5 - 1 37 520 - 17 3 10 189 411 4 13 61 60 10 -
2024/2025
J2 League
Renofa Yamaguchi
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
J2 League
Renofa Yamaguchi
- 30 14 16 11 20 1330' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Emperor Cup
Renofa Yamaguchi
- 1 1 - 1 - 67' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
J2 League
Vegalta Sendai
- 33 14 19 10 20 1321' - - - 5 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Emperor Cup
Vegalta Sendai
- 2 1 1 1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
J1 League
Vegalta Sendai
- 15 4 11 3 12 410' 6.6 8 3 - 1 - - 7 108 - 3 2 1 41 84 1 5 7 5 - -
2021/2022
J-League Cup
Vegalta Sendai
- 6 5 1 2 1 425' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Emperor Cup
Vegalta Sendai
- 1 1 - 1 - 71' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
J1 League
Yokohama FC
- 29 13 16 13 17 1152' 6.7 20 9 3 2 - - 14 225 40% 14 1 5 64 137 3 5 19 21 - -
2020/2021
J-League Cup
Yokohama FC
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
AFC Champions League Elite
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 5 3 2 2 5 264' 6.6 7 4 1 - - 1 - 49 66% - - 1 20 40 - - 6 9 1 -
2019/2020
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 5 - 5 - 10 93' 6.6 4 1 - - - - - 14 47% - - - 9 19 - - 2 4 - -
2019/2020
J2 League
Yokohama FC
- 16 7 9 3 11 763' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
J2 League
Roasso Kumamoto
- 41 36 5 12 5 3273' - - - 11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2017/2018
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 18 8 10 4 18 776' 6.8 20 7 1 - - - 11 92 55% - - 3 48 101 - 3 14 18 1 -
2017/2018
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 5 5 - 1 1 425' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 1 1 - 1 - 87' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
AFC Champions League Elite
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 6 2 4 1 4 238' 6.6 7 1 1 2 - - 5 32 70% - - - 7 30 - - 13 3 - -
2016/2017
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 19 1 18 1 31 246' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 1 - 1 - 2 23' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 2 1 1 1 1 95' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 5 - 5 - 7 47' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 3 - 3 - 6 41' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 3 2 1 1 1 183' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
J1 League
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 18 6 12 2 15 768' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
J-League Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 3 - 3 - 3 66' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Emperor Cup
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- 1 - 1 - 1 26' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
18 Jul 2024 Renofa Yamaguchi NagaWorld Free agent
09 Jan 2023 Vegalta Sendai Renofa Yamaguchi -
15 Jan 2021 Yokohama FC Vegalta Sendai Free
17 Jul 2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Yokohama FC -
01 Feb 2019 Roasso Kumamoto Sanfrecce Hiroshima -
01 Feb 2018 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Roasso Kumamoto Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Super Cup Japan
2016 Winner
2014 Winner
J1 League Japan
2015 Winner
J2 League Japan
2019 2nd Place
J-League Cup Japan
2014 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Yusuke Minagawa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Yusuke Minagawa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Yusuke Minagawa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Yusuke Minagawa's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Yusuke Minagawa has won 3 trophies, including Super Cup, J1 League.