Shirt #3
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Keçiörengücü
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
15 August 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
01 March 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Brasília, Brazil
Height
190 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 238 | 18993' | 8 | 2374 | - | - | 8 | 2374 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
12 | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
10 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Do Brasil
Amazonas
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
19 | 1477' | 3 | 492 | - | - | 3 | 492 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Amazonense
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Verde
Amazonas
|
2 | 108' | - | 1 | 108 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Avai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
3 | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Avai
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
CSA
|
15 | 1252' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
CSA
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Alagoano
CSA
|
5 | 414' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa do Nordeste
CSA
|
5 | 395' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Apollon Limassol
|
9 | 301' | - | 1 | 301 | - | - | 1 | 301 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apollon Limassol
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
33 | 2966' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
İstanbulspor
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
28 | 2223' | 1 | 2223 | - | - | 1 | 2223 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
3 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
30 | 2688' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
18 | 1477' | - | 1 | 1477 | - | - | 1 | 1477 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Leixoes
|
24 | 1914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Leixoes
|
3 | 300' | - | 1 | 300 | - | - | 1 | 300 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie B
Vila Nova
|
2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 238 | 213 | 25 | 12 | 55 | 18993' | 33 | 10 | 8 | - | - | - | 22 | 4585 | - | 101 | 60 | 120 | 274 | 520 | 24 | 32 | 97 | 38 | 63 | 5 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
#3 | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1080' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 598 | 86% | 12 | 7 | 19 | 37 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
#4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 569' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 284 | - | 12 | 11 | 8 | 29 | 54 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Do Brasil
Amazonas
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Keçiörengücü
|
#15 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1477' | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 739 | 82% | 26 | 12 | 7 | 59 | 113 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Amazonense
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa Verde
Amazonas
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 108' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
Avai
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 255' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Avai
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 128 | - | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
CSA
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 1 | - | 1252' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 600 | 40% | 14 | 14 | 25 | 42 | 83 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
CSA
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Alagoano
CSA
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 414' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa do Nordeste
CSA
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 395' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Apollon Limassol
|
- | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 301' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Apollon Limassol
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | 1 | - | 2966' | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2056 | 71% | 31 | 8 | 49 | 92 | 156 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 15 | 10 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
İstanbulspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2223' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 74 | 92% | - | - | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | 2 | 2688' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Lig
İstanbulspor
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | - | 9 | 1477' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
İstanbulspor
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
Leixoes
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Leixoes
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie B
Vila Nova
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 21 Apr 2023 | 15 Aug 2024 | 16 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | Amazonas | Keçiörengücü | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2022 | CSA | Avai | Free | |
| 22 Jan 2022 | Apollon Limassol | CSA | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | İstanbulspor | Apollon Limassol | - | |
| 04 Jul 2017 | Leixoes | İstanbulspor | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | Vila Nova | Trindade | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Amazonense 1 Brazil | |
| 2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Wellington Ferreira Nascimento has won 1 trophy, including Amazonense 1.