Yudong Wang - Salary and Stats
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 155 | 6176' | 25 | 247 | 17 | 363 | 42 | 147 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
China
|
2 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
China
|
3 | 204' | 1 | 204 | - | - | 1 | 204 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
28 | 2287' | 9 | 254 | 6 | 381 | 15 | 152 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.54 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
China
|
3 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
28 | 2227' | 11 | 202 | 5 | 445 | 16 | 139 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 0.57 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
13 | 82' | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
China PR U20
|
13 | 82' | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Hangzhou Greentown
|
6 | 164' | 1 | 164 | 1 | 164 | 2 | 82 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
16 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
13 | 82' | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
China PR U23
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Hangzhou Greentown
|
13 | 82' | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
13 | 82' | - | - | 1 | 82 | 1 | 82 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC U17 Asian Cup
China PR U17
|
3 | 270' | - | 3 | 90 | - | - | 3 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 155 | 99 | 53 | 39 | 14 | 6176' | 153 | 83 | 25 | 17 | 1 | - | 91 | 1849 | - | 39 | 9 | 24 | 252 | 548 | 60 | 117 | 74 | 104 | 7 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
China
|
#20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 91% | - | - | - | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
China
|
#11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 204' | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
#11 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2287' | 62 | 31 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 26 | 665 | 78% | 12 | 6 | 10 | 100 | 215 | 18 | 42 | 32 | 37 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
China
|
#39 | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | 250' | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 69 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
#39 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2227' | 56 | 25 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 686 | - | 20 | - | 3 | 101 | 227 | 23 | 52 | 28 | 44 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
China PR U20
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 164' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 20 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 263' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 96 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 14 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
China PR U23
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Hangzhou Greentown
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC U17 Asian Cup
China PR U17
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
China
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 3 | 555' | 13 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 137 | - | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 32 | 16 | 11 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 101' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | 91% | - | - | - | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
3 | 2 | 204' | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 44 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 12 | 22 | 4 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EAFF E-1 Football Championship
|
3 | - | 250' | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 69 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
China PR U20
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
13 | 6 | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
|
13 | 6 | 82' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 49 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
China PR U23
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
China PR U17
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC U17 Asian Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
Absences
Transfer History
Trophies & Honours
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plans