Shirt #24
Víctor García Marín - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Ibiza
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
PROTIO SPORT
Contract Start
24 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
11 June 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Cúa, Venezuela
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 349 | 25887' | 6 | 4315 | 11 | 2353 | 17 | 1523 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Malaga
|
20 | 1339' | - | - | 3 | 446 | 3 | 446 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Malaga
|
21 | 1661' | - | - | 1 | 1661 | 1 | 1661 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Malaga
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Malaga
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Malaga
|
33 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Malaga
|
33 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Malaga
|
33 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
|
29 | 2211' | - | - | 4 | 553 | 4 | 553 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
3 | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
24 | 1461' | 1 | 1461 | 2 | 731 | 3 | 487 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.13 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
6 | 434' | - | 1 | 434 | - | - | 1 | 434 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
25 | 1690' | - | - | 1 | 1690 | 1 | 1690 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Castellón
|
28 | 2276' | - | 1 | 2276 | - | - | 1 | 2276 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Castellón
|
28 | 2276' | - | 1 | 2276 | - | - | 1 | 2276 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Castellón
|
28 | 2276' | - | 1 | 2276 | - | - | 1 | 2276 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Castellón
|
28 | 2276' | - | 1 | 2276 | - | - | 1 | 2276 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
4 | 319' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 349 | 289 | 60 | 65 | 128 | 25887' | 25 | 9 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 98 | 3289 | - | 227 | 20 | 106 | 345 | 652 | 37 | 90 | 69 | 24 | 51 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Malaga
|
#14 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 1339' | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 21 | 565 | 83% | 34 | 5 | 16 | 43 | 87 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Malaga
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 1661' | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 20 | 845 | - | 51 | 3 | 24 | 65 | 126 | 6 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Malaga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Malaga
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Malaga
|
- | 33 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Malaga
|
- | 33 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Malaga
|
- | 33 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2313' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2211' | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 28 | 870 | - | 67 | 5 | 31 | 93 | 180 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 24 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 1461' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 368 | - | 20 | - | 10 | 42 | 83 | 11 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 434' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
- | 25 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 1690' | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 619 | - | 54 | 6 | 25 | 99 | 167 | 13 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Castellón
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2276' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Castellón
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2276' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
Castellón
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2276' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
Castellón
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2276' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 319' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 22 | 75% | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 18 May 2025 | 26 May 2025 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 01 Sep 2024 | 13 Sep 2024 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 12 Oct 2020 | 22 Oct 2020 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | Malaga | Ibiza | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Ibiza | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Malaga | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 07 Aug 2023 | Slask Wroclaw | Malaga | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Castellón | Slask Wroclaw | Free | |
| 03 Jul 2019 | Ebro | Castellón | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Ucam Murcia | Ebro | - | |
| 23 Jul 2015 | Tenerife | Gimnastic | Loan | |
| 21 Jul 2014 | Prat | Tenerife | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Víctor García Marín's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Víctor García Marín's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Víctor García Marín's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Víctor García Marín's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Víctor García Marín has no major trophies recorded yet.