Shirt #1
Vincent Viot - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Concarneau
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
France
Agent
Agence 442
Contract Start
02 July 2022
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
17 May 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Le Mans, France
Height
182 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 271 | 24242' | 38 | 9 | 80.9% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Concarneau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Orleans
|
29 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Orleans
|
32 | 2836' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
Orleans
|
33 | 2970' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 1
Concarneau
|
34 | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
Concarneau
|
34 | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 1
|
16 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
2 | 180' | 4 | 1 | 80% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
|
9 | 789' | 34 | 8 | 81% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 1
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 1
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 1
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Le Mans
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 271 | 268 | 3 | 1 | 204 | 24242' | - | - | - | - | 38 | 9 | - | 178 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Concarneau
|
#16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 1
Orleans
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 1
Orleans
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2836' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Orleans
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 1
Orleans
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 2970' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 1
Concarneau
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
Concarneau
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 3060' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 1
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | 9 | 1440' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 12 | 60% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group A
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group B
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group C
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group D
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group E
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group F
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group H
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group I
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group J
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group K
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group L
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 3 - Group M
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 31 | 789' | - | - | - | - | 34 | 8 | - | 166 | 57% | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
National 1
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 29 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 1
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
National 1
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 24 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Ligue 2
Le Mans
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jul 2022 | Orleans | Concarneau | - | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Concarneau | Orleans | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| National 1 France | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Vincent Viot's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Vincent Viot's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vincent Viot's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Vincent Viot's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Vincent Viot has no major trophies recorded yet.