Shirt #6
Viktor Nikolaev Popov - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Bulgaria
Agent
EASports Agency
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
05 March 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Varna, Bulgaria
Height
180 cm
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 178 | 15937' | 1 | 15937 | - | - | 1 | 15937 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
24 | 2160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria U21
|
7 | 598' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria
|
5 | 446' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
30 | 2679' | - | 1 | 2679 | - | - | 1 | 2679 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
5 | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Bulgaria U21
|
6 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
29 | 2552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
32 | 2828' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
26 | 2331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 178 | 171 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 15937' | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 15 | 1135 | - | 54 | 4 | 52 | 154 | 326 | 29 | 48 | 23 | 18 | 38 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
#16 | - | - | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 298 | 69% | 20 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 67 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | - | - | 2160' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 520 | 48% | 10 | 1 | 28 | 75 | 172 | 19 | 29 | 12 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria U21
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 598' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Bulgaria
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 446' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 210 | - | 13 | - | 6 | 26 | 58 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 199' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | - | 11 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 2 | - | 2679' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Bulgaria U21
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 3 | - | 2552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Bulgaria
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 3 | - | 2828' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Bulgaria
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 5 | - | 2331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Bulgaria
Appearances
13
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1337'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
13 | 8 | 1337' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 615 | - | 44 | 3 | 24 | 79 | 154 | 10 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
- | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 298 | 69% | 20 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 67 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
5 | 5 | 446' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 210 | - | 13 | - | 6 | 26 | 58 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 2 | 199' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 107 | - | 11 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Bulgaria U21
Appearances
13
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1064'
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
13 | 11 | 1064' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 7 | 598' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 4 | 466' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Viktor Nikolaev Popov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Viktor Nikolaev Popov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Viktor Nikolaev Popov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Viktor Nikolaev Popov's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Viktor Nikolaev Popov has no major trophies recorded yet.