Shirt #3
Valerio Mantovani - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Bari
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Italy
Agent
GP Soccer and Management Srl
Contract Start
01 February 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
18 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Roma, Italy
Height
184 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 223 | 17616' | 4 | 4404 | 3 | 5872 | 7 | 2517 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Mantova
|
7 | 509' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Bari
|
16 | 1234' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Mantova
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Bari
|
29 | 2311' | 1 | 2311 | - | - | 1 | 2311 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Relegation - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
|
16 | 1420' | 1 | 1420 | 1 | 1420 | 2 | 710 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
|
15 | 982' | - | - | 1 | 982 | 1 | 982 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
30 | 2633' | 1 | 2633 | 1 | 2633 | 2 | 1317 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
|
21 | 1582' | 1 | 1582 | - | - | 1 | 1582 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
|
16 | 1199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
|
26 | 2243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
|
22 | 1888' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
13 | 848' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Torino
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 223 | 197 | 26 | 28 | 113 | 17616' | 41 | 19 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 45 | 5093 | - | 127 | 99 | 178 | 645 | 1126 | 16 | 32 | 149 | 147 | 28 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Mantova
|
#3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 509' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 330 | 90% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 40 | - | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Serie B
Bari
|
#13 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1234' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 452 | 77% | 12 | 7 | 10 | 71 | 117 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coppa Italia
Mantova
|
#3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 77% | 2 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Bari
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | - | - | 2311' | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 11 | 1110 | - | 27 | 11 | 32 | 110 | 207 | 4 | 7 | 30 | 21 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
Bari
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Girone C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Relegation - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 2 | - | 1420' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 521 | - | 11 | 10 | 19 | 72 | 136 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie B
|
- | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 982' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 521 | - | 11 | 10 | 19 | 72 | 136 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2633' | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1213 | - | 28 | 29 | 43 | 132 | 229 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 31 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1582' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 606 | - | 17 | 10 | 26 | 107 | 160 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 1199' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 280 | - | 14 | 14 | 26 | 52 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 73' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2243' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1888' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 848' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coppa Italia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 97' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Torino
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb 2026 | Mantova | Bari | Free agent | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Mantova | Bari | Transfer | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | Ascoli | Mantova | Transfer | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Ascoli | Mantova | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Bari | Ascoli | - | |
| 07 Aug 2024 | Ascoli | Bari | Loan | |
| 29 Jan 2024 | Ternana | Ascoli | - | |
| 08 Aug 2023 | Salernitana | Ternana | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Ternana | Salernitana | - | |
| 01 Sep 2022 | Salernitana | Ternana | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Alessandria | Salernitana | - | |
| 29 Jul 2021 | Salernitana | Alessandria | Loan | |
| 26 Jul 2016 | Torino | Salernitana | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Primavera Italy | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| Serie B Italy | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Valerio Mantovani's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Valerio Mantovani's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Valerio Mantovani's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Valerio Mantovani's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Valerio Mantovani has won 1 trophy, including Super Cup Primavera.