Shirt #18
Valentin Henry - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
France
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 September 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Brest, France
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 245 | 17429' | 5 | 3486 | 16 | 1089 | 21 | 830 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 1
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
20 | 1091' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
32 | 2746' | - | - | 7 | 392 | 7 | 392 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
3 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
17 | 1124' | - | - | 1 | 1124 | 1 | 1124 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
25 | 1125' | - | - | 1 | 1125 | 1 | 1125 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Sochaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
35 | 3037' | 1 | 3037 | 2 | 1519 | 3 | 1012 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.09 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
3 | 192' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
32 | 2734' | 1 | 2734 | 1 | 2734 | 2 | 1367 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Rodez
|
1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
25 | 2157' | 3 | 719 | 3 | 719 | 6 | 360 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Rodez
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Rodez
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
13 | 918' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
4 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
14 | 284' | - | - | 1 | 284 | 1 | 284 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
8 | 515' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 245 | 199 | 46 | 25 | 76 | 17429' | 40 | 12 | 5 | 16 | - | - | 211 | 7418 | - | 257 | 30 | 183 | 680 | 1317 | 168 | 252 | 213 | 190 | 49 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
National 1
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 1091' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 617 | - | 22 | 4 | 17 | 48 | 95 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2746' | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | - | - | 55 | 1642 | 41% | 58 | 4 | 22 | 136 | 266 | 32 | 50 | 40 | 30 | 8 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 61 | 47% | 3 | - | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | - | 14 | 1124' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 611 | - | 19 | 1 | 13 | 70 | 122 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | - | - | 1125' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 611 | - | 19 | 1 | 13 | 70 | 122 | 20 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 4 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Sochaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
Sochaux
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3037' | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 1710 | - | 57 | 5 | 33 | 141 | 267 | 21 | 41 | 34 | 33 | 6 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Sochaux
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 192' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2734' | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 36 | 1058 | - | 36 | 8 | 36 | 128 | 263 | 36 | 43 | 46 | 37 | 7 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Rodez
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 2
Rodez
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2157' | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 35 | 637 | 74% | 23 | 5 | 23 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 29 | 21 | 5 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Rodez
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Rodez
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 918' | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 355 | 71% | 15 | 2 | 16 | 54 | 112 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 175' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 51 | 53% | 5 | - | 3 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 14 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 284' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 65 | 82% | - | - | 3 | 15 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 515' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 24 Apr 2025 | - | - |
| Red Card | 22 Jan 2025 | 24 Jan 2025 | 2 d |
| Red Card | 15 Jan 2025 | 17 Jan 2025 | 2 d |
| Calf Injury | 07 Nov 2024 | 01 Jan 2025 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Caen | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Sochaux | Caen | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Rodez | Sochaux | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Stade Brestois 29 | Rodez | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 2 France | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Valentin Henry's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Valentin Henry's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Valentin Henry's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Valentin Henry's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Valentin Henry has no major trophies recorded yet.