Shirt #34
Taulant Ragip Xhaka - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Albania
Agent
Signature - ISCM AG
Contract Start
01 July 2013
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 March 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Basel, Switzerland
Height
172 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 304 | 22181' | 6 | 3697 | 11 | 2016 | 17 | 1305 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
26 | 1657' | 1 | 1657 | 1 | 1657 | 2 | 829 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
3 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
1 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
20 | 1416' | - | - | 3 | 472 | 3 | 472 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.15 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
3 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
14 | 1040' | - | - | 1 | 1040 | 1 | 1040 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
25 | 1717' | 1 | 1717 | - | - | 1 | 1717 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 543' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Albania
|
4 | 246' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 841' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
32 | 2480' | - | - | 3 | 827 | 3 | 827 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Albania
|
4 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Albania
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Albania
|
4 | 337' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
29 | 2208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
6 | 523' | 1 | 523 | 1 | 523 | 2 | 262 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Albania
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
23 | 1863' | - | 1 | 1863 | - | - | 1 | 1863 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
6 | 540' | - | - | 1 | 540 | 1 | 540 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Albania
|
2 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
30 | 2545' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 900' | - | - | 1 | 900 | 1 | 900 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
10 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
1 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 304 | 256 | 48 | 89 | 92 | 22181' | 44 | 14 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 101 | 6001 | - | 172 | 19 | 133 | 500 | 983 | 90 | 142 | 202 | 210 | 87 | 3 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 232' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 214 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 1657' | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 841 | - | 28 | 3 | 11 | 88 | 162 | 15 | 25 | 20 | 35 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 1416' | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 13 | 750 | - | 25 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 132 | 5 | 13 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1040' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 506 | - | 13 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 78 | - | 3 | 16 | 17 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 1717' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 837 | - | 32 | 3 | 21 | 84 | 164 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 28 | 9 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 543' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 46 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Albania
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 246' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 118 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 171' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 3 | - | 841' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 356 | 87% | 15 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 32 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 2480' | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 22 | 1274 | 86% | 43 | 4 | 29 | 58 | 100 | 26 | 31 | 40 | 45 | 7 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Schweizer Cup
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 177' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Albania
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Albania
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Albania
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 337' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 98% | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 523' | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 207 | 86% | - | - | 4 | 38 | 69 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 5 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Albania
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1863' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 283 | 87% | - | - | 14 | 32 | 74 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Albania
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2545' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 494 | 75% | 12 | 1 | 18 | 56 | 110 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Basel 1893
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 1' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Albania
Appearances
18
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
1337'
Debut season
2016/2017
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
18 | 16 | 1337' | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 170 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 46 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 7 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
4 | 3 | 246' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 118 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 35 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
4 | 4 | 337' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 98% | - | - | - | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
|
2 | 1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illness | 07 Feb 2025 | 15 Feb 2025 | 1 wk |
| Illness | 25 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2025 | 6 d |
| Unknown | 07 Dec 2024 | 13 Dec 2024 | 6 d |
| Unknown | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 5 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2013 | Grasshoppers | FC Basel 1893 | - | |
| 18 Jan 2012 | FC Basel 1893 | Grasshoppers | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Switzerland | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| 2012/2013 | 2nd Place |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| Schweizer Pokal Switzerland | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Taulant Ragip Xhaka's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Taulant Ragip Xhaka's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Taulant Ragip Xhaka's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Taulant Ragip Xhaka is not currently available.
Taulant Ragip Xhaka has won 10 trophies, including Super League, Schweizer Pokal.