Shirt #26
Tomáš Smejkal - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Kladno
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Czech-Republic
Agent
Football Mechanic
Contract Start
09 September 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
07 July 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Czechia
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 187 | 10409' | 27 | 386 | 2 | 5205 | 29 | 359 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
26 | 1184' | 2 | 592 | 2 | 592 | 4 | 296 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
12 | 970' | 3 | 323 | - | - | 3 | 323 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
|
13 | 715' | - | 1 | 715 | - | - | 1 | 715 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
28 | 1508' | - | 1 | 1508 | - | - | 1 | 1508 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
27 | 1901' | - | 7 | 272 | - | - | 7 | 272 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
FK Jablonec
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Republic U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
16 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
4 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FK Jablonec
|
3 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
11 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
FNL
|
12 | 1071' | - | 4 | 268 | - | - | 4 | 268 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
2 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 2 | 45 | - | - | 2 | 45 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
28 | 2024' | - | 6 | 337 | - | - | 6 | 337 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 187 | 126 | 61 | 83 | 59 | 10409' | 16 | 9 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 23 | 552 | - | 25 | 1 | 8 | 97 | 218 | 24 | 65 | 23 | 39 | 24 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
#24 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 1184' | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 371 | 75% | 14 | 1 | 5 | 61 | 142 | 11 | 32 | 15 | 30 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super Liga
Skalica
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 10 | - | 970' | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 | 171 | - | 11 | - | 3 | 35 | 75 | 13 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FNL
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | - | 715' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FNL
|
- | 28 | 17 | 11 | 12 | - | 1508' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FNL
|
- | 27 | 25 | 2 | 21 | - | 1901' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
FK Jablonec
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Republic U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
- | 16 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 22 | 294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
FK Jablonec
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 8 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
FK Jablonec
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 165' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FNL
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1071' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FK Jablonec
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FNL
|
- | 28 | 24 | 4 | 13 | - | 2024' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Czech Republic U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2021/2022
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA U21 Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Sep 2026 | Skalica | Kladno | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Kladno | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Skalica | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Zbrojovka Brno | Skalica | Transfer | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Dinamo Tirana | Skalica | Transfer | |
| 23 Jan 2025 | Zbrojovka Brno | Skalica | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | FK Jablonec | Zbrojovka Brno | - | |
| 01 Aug 2022 | FK Jablonec | Vlašim | Loan | |
| 03 Jan 2021 | Vysočina Jihlava | FK Jablonec | - |
Trophies & Honours
| FNL Czech-Republic | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tomáš Smejkal's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tomáš Smejkal's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tomáš Smejkal's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tomáš Smejkal's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Tomáš Smejkal has no major trophies recorded yet.