Shirt #33
Till Sebastian Schumacher - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Augsburg II
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Soccer and more
Contract Start
13 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
10 December 1997 (28y)
Place of Birth
Essen, Germany
Height
177 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 166 | 11582' | 2 | 5791 | 5 | 2316 | 7 | 1655 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
8 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
13 | 836' | - | - | 1 | 836 | 1 | 836 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
|
32 | 2873' | - | - | 1 | 2873 | 1 | 2873 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
3 | 266' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
|
30 | 1495' | - | - | 1 | 1495 | 1 | 1495 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
4 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
|
24 | 1863' | - | - | 2 | 932 | 2 | 932 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
20 | 1323' | - | 1 | 1323 | - | - | 1 | 1323 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Bohemians 1905
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
13 | 990' | - | 1 | 990 | - | - | 1 | 990 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
10 | 895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
5 | 365' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 166 | 147 | 19 | 30 | 43 | 11582' | 16 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 50 | 2216 | - | 116 | 12 | 65 | 361 | 672 | 56 | 121 | 74 | 118 | 17 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
#33 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 60 | 76% | - | - | 4 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
#33 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 836' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 338 | - | 2 | - | 9 | 49 | 113 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | - | 2873' | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 875 | - | 51 | 7 | 19 | 130 | 238 | 23 | 50 | 29 | 36 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 266' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
|
- | 30 | 26 | 4 | - | - | 1495' | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 412 | - | 30 | 4 | 16 | 73 | 135 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 30 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1863' | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 13 | 488 | - | 33 | - | 15 | 99 | 165 | 15 | 30 | 15 | 38 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 20 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1323' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 990' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Czech Liga
Bohemians 1905
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
FNL
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 365' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Borussia Dortmund
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 08 Feb 2025 | 12 Mar 2025 | 1 mo |
| Injury | 23 Oct 2021 | 19 Nov 2021 | 3 wk |
| Injury | 25 Apr 2021 | 27 May 2021 | 1 mo |
| Injury | 20 Dec 2020 | 25 Feb 2021 | 2 mo |
| Injury | 15 Apr 2019 | 11 May 2019 | 3 wk |
| Convalescence | 24 Nov 2018 | 08 Feb 2019 | 2 mo |
| Injury | 14 Sep 2018 | 21 Sep 2018 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | FC Saarbrücken | Augsburg II | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Austria Klagenfurt | FC Saarbrücken | Free | |
| 20 Aug 2021 | Bohemians 1905 | Austria Klagenfurt | Free | |
| 26 Aug 2018 | Vysočina Jihlava | Bohemians 1905 | - | |
| 23 Jan 2018 | Borussia Dortmund | Vysočina Jihlava | - |
Trophies & Honours
| U19 Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Super Cup Germany | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| DFB Pokal Germany | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| Bundesliga Germany | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Tipsport Liga Europe | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Till Sebastian Schumacher's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Till Sebastian Schumacher's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Till Sebastian Schumacher's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Till Sebastian Schumacher's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Till Sebastian Schumacher has won 3 trophies, including U19 Bundesliga, Super Cup.