Shirt #10
Thabiso Simon Kutumela - Salary and Stats
Attacking Midfield •
Marumo Gallants
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
Prosport
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 July 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Mokopane, Limpopo, South Africa
Height
163 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CAM
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 248 | 13464' | 44 | 306 | 2 | 6732 | 46 | 293 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.19 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
4 | 142' | - | - | 1 | 142 | 1 | 142 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
15 | 631' | 2 | 316 | 1 | 631 | 3 | 210 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
11 | 267' | 1 | 267 | - | - | 1 | 267 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
9 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Richards Bay
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Amazulu
|
9 | 487' | 1 | 487 | - | - | 1 | 487 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
26 | 1521' | 3 | 507 | - | - | 3 | 507 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
9 | 487' | 1 | 487 | - | - | 1 | 487 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
5 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Africa
|
2 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
6 | 273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
9 | 487' | 1 | 487 | - | - | 1 | 487 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
9 | 487' | 1 | 487 | - | - | 1 | 487 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
1 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
4 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
16 | 794' | - | 3 | 265 | - | - | 3 | 265 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
3 | 217' | - | 2 | 109 | - | - | 2 | 109 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
4 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
28 | 2222' | - | 12 | 185 | - | - | 12 | 185 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.43 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
2 | 173' | - | 1 | 173 | - | - | 1 | 173 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
25 | 1724' | - | 6 | 287 | - | - | 6 | 287 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
2 | 210' | - | 3 | 70 | - | - | 3 | 70 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
4 | 223' | - | 1 | 223 | - | - | 1 | 223 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
8 | 521' | - | 2 | 261 | - | - | 2 | 261 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
3 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
3 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
16 | 831' | - | 2 | 416 | - | - | 2 | 416 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
2 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
5 | 269' | - | 1 | 269 | - | - | 1 | 269 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
South Africa U23
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 248 | 162 | 86 | 88 | 108 | 13464' | 39 | 15 | 44 | 2 | - | - | 66 | 1117 | - | 17 | 1 | 17 | 138 | 365 | 28 | 49 | 15 | 50 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#93 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 142' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 30 | 63% | - | - | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
#10 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 631' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 126 | 73% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 64 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 267' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 2 | - | - | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
- | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 137' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 2 | - | - | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Amazulu
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 487' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 26 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 1521' | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 487' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 14' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Africa
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 273' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Amazulu
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 487' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 487' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | 123 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 188' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 794' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 217' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2222' | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 173' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 25 | 20 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 1724' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 223' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 521' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 116' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 831' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 148' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
Orlando Pirates
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 269' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
South Africa U23
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
202'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 2 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa U23
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
31'
Debut season
2016/2017
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
|
1 | - | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Marumo Gallants | Free agent | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Amazulu | Marumo Gallants | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Marumo Gallants | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Amazulu | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Sep 2025 | Richards Bay | Amazulu | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Richards Bay | Amazulu | Free agent | |
| 10 Jul 2024 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Richards Bay | - | |
| 14 Aug 2023 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Cape Town City | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Maritzburg Utd | Mamelodi Sundowns | - | |
| 14 Jan 2019 | Orlando Pirates | Maritzburg Utd | - |
Trophies & Honours
| PSL South Africa | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Cup South Africa | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 1st Division South Africa | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| 8 Cup South Africa | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| Black Label Cup South Africa | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| League Cup South Africa | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Thabiso Simon Kutumela's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Thabiso Simon Kutumela's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thabiso Simon Kutumela's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Thabiso Simon Kutumela's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Thabiso Simon Kutumela has won 6 trophies, including PSL, Cup, 1st Division, 8 Cup, Black Label Cup.