Shirt #8
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı - Salary and Stats
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
100and10 Sportmanagement GmbH
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
23 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Riesa, Germany
Height
180 cm
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 314 | 16456' | 25 | 658 | 14 | 1175 | 39 | 422 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Liga
Admira Wacker
|
16 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | 6 | - | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.38 |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Admira Wacker
|
3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
2 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
|
6 | 434' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Liga
|
12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Göztepe
|
1 | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
|
16 | 771' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Kasımpaşa
|
6 | 307' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Kasımpaşa
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kasımpaşa
|
1 | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
|
25 | 1971' | 9 | 219 | 3 | 657 | 12 | 164 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 0.48 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
FC BW Linz
|
27 | - | - | 6 | - | 8 | - | 14 | - | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.52 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC BW Linz
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Liga
FC BW Linz
|
26 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC BW Linz
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
26 | 2190' | - | 1 | 2190 | - | - | 1 | 2190 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
26 | 2190' | - | 1 | 2190 | - | - | 1 | 2190 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - West
|
26 | 2190' | - | 1 | 2190 | - | - | 1 | 2190 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
28 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
28 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - West
|
28 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 314 | 185 | 37 | 20 | 28 | 16456' | 28 | 15 | 25 | 14 | 5 | - | 47 | 1293 | - | 76 | 20 | 61 | 179 | 444 | 14 | 32 | 84 | 52 | 118 | 8 | |
| 2025/2026 |
2. Liga
Admira Wacker
|
- | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Admira Wacker
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 434' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 217 | - | 11 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 50 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Liga
|
- | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Göztepe
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 14' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Bundesliga
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 771' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 347 | - | 11 | 4 | 12 | 42 | 95 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 19 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Kasımpaşa
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 307' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | - | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Kasımpaşa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Bundesliga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kasımpaşa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 68' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 1971' | 20 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 5 | - | 26 | 613 | - | 49 | 11 | 35 | 104 | 253 | 8 | 18 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 3 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Liga
FC BW Linz
|
- | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC BW Linz
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Liga
FC BW Linz
|
- | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
FC BW Linz
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2190' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2190' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2190' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - Ost
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - Mitte
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 28 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2039' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 04 Nov 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | Free | |
| 06 Feb 2025 | Adanaspor | SKN ST. Polten | Free | |
| 09 Aug 2024 | Göztepe | Adanaspor | Free | |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Austria Klagenfurt | Göztepe | € 150K | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Kasımpaşa | Austria Klagenfurt | - | |
| 15 Jul 2022 | Austria Klagenfurt | Kasımpaşa | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | FC BW Linz | Austria Klagenfurt | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Mauerwerk | FC BW Linz | Free | |
| 01 Aug 2014 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | FC Viktoria Köln | - | |
| 01 Feb 2014 | 1. FC Köln | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - |
Trophies & Honours
| DFB Junioren Pokal Germany | |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2. Liga Austria | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 1. Lig Türkiye | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Turgay Philipp Gemicibaşı has won 2 trophies, including DFB Junioren Pokal, 2. Liga.