Shirt #24
Tariqe Fosu - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Ghana
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 November 1995 (30y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 292 | 16678' | 42 | 397 | 12 | 1390 | 54 | 309 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Northampton
|
34 | 1628' | 4 | 407 | 2 | 814 | 6 | 271 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Northampton
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Northampton
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Northampton
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Rotherham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Rotherham
|
19 | 1467' | 1 | 1467 | 2 | 734 | 3 | 489 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.16 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
20 | 1231' | - | - | 2 | 616 | 2 | 616 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Brentford
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Brentford
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
2 | 154' | - | 1 | 154 | - | - | 1 | 154 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Brentford
|
41 | 1867' | 4 | 467 | 3 | 622 | 7 | 267 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
6 | 453' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Brentford
|
11 | 266' | 1 | 266 | - | - | 1 | 266 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
25 | 1884' | 8 | 236 | 2 | 942 | 10 | 188 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 0.40 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
4 | 357' | 1 | 357 | - | - | 1 | 357 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
3 | 191' | 1 | 191 | 1 | 191 | 2 | 96 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Charlton
|
27 | 1496' | - | 2 | 748 | - | - | 2 | 748 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Charlton
|
2 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Charlton
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Charlton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Charlton
|
32 | 2335' | 9 | 259 | - | - | 9 | 259 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.28 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Charlton
|
1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Charlton
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Charlton
|
1 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Colchester
|
33 | 1443' | - | 5 | 289 | - | - | 5 | 289 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Colchester
|
1 | 44' | - | 1 | 44 | - | - | 1 | 44 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Fleetwood Town
|
6 | 362' | - | 1 | 362 | - | - | 1 | 362 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
Accrington ST
|
9 | 427' | - | 3 | 142 | - | - | 3 | 142 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Fleetwood Town
|
1 | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Reading
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 292 | 178 | 114 | 107 | 164 | 16678' | 155 | 72 | 42 | 12 | - | 1 | 129 | 3038 | - | 193 | 5 | 73 | 576 | 1361 | 246 | 452 | 141 | 217 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Northampton
|
- | 34 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 20 | 1628' | 26 | 15 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 26 | 464 | - | 32 | 1 | 9 | 107 | 275 | 22 | 57 | 19 | 31 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Northampton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Northampton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Northampton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Rotherham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Rotherham
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1467' | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 419 | - | 26 | - | 13 | 108 | 254 | 50 | 84 | 13 | 15 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1231' | 9 | 5 | - | 2 | - | - | 14 | 419 | - | 26 | - | 13 | 108 | 254 | 50 | 84 | 13 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Brentford
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 16' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 89' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 45 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Brentford
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Ghana
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 154' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Championship
Brentford
|
- | 41 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 29 | 1867' | 19 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 696 | - | 45 | 2 | 18 | 148 | 336 | 43 | 77 | 41 | 44 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 52 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 12 | 31 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 453' | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 142 | - | 14 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 83 | 8 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Brentford
|
- | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 266' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 65 | 75% | 8 | - | 1 | 28 | 61 | 12 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
League One
Oxford United
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 1884' | 52 | 21 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 518 | 80% | 27 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 40 | 68 | 32 | 74 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 357' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 48 | 88% | 1 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
EFL Trophy
Oxford United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Oxford United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 191' | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 59 | 85% | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League One
Charlton
|
- | 27 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 16 | 1496' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Charlton
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 124' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 54% | - | - | - | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Charlton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Charlton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League One
Charlton
|
- | 32 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 2335' | 2 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 21 | 76% | - | - | - | 8 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Charlton
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
EFL Trophy
Charlton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Charlton
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Two
Colchester
|
- | 33 | 14 | 19 | 9 | 26 | 1443' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Colchester
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
Colchester
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
EFL Trophy
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League One
Fleetwood Town
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 362' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Two
Accrington ST
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 427' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
EFL Trophy
Fleetwood Town
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 59' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Reading
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Reading
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Ghana
Appearances
2
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
154'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 2 | 154' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 154' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigh Injury | 31 Oct 2021 | 19 Mar 2022 | 4 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 05 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 26 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 19 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 12 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 09 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 22 Jan 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Rotherham | Northampton | - | |
| 20 Jan 2023 | Brentford | Rotherham | Loan | |
| 19 Jan 2023 | Stoke City | Brentford | - | |
| 16 Aug 2022 | Brentford | Stoke City | Loan | |
| 31 Jan 2020 | Oxford United | Brentford | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Charlton | Oxford United | - | |
| 19 Jun 2017 | Reading | Charlton | - | |
| 31 Aug 2016 | Reading | Colchester | Loan | |
| 01 Jun 2016 | Accrington ST | Reading | - | |
| 24 Mar 2016 | Reading | Accrington ST | Loan | |
| 17 Jan 2016 | Fleetwood Town | Reading | - | |
| 11 Nov 2015 | Reading | Fleetwood Town | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tariqe Fosu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tariqe Fosu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tariqe Fosu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tariqe Fosu's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Tariqe Fosu has no major trophies recorded yet.