Souleymane Sawadogo - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Unknown
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
09 January 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
Height
171 cm
Weight
66 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 458 | 27851' | 80 | 348 | - | - | 80 | 348 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
14 | 565' | - | 2 | 283 | - | - | 2 | 283 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
14 | 565' | - | 2 | 283 | - | - | 2 | 283 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
14 | 565' | - | 2 | 283 | - | - | 2 | 283 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
Bourges Foot 18
|
14 | 565' | - | 2 | 283 | - | - | 2 | 283 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
|
3 | 229' | 3 | 76 | - | - | 3 | 76 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
29 | 2302' | - | 9 | 256 | - | - | 9 | 256 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
29 | 2302' | - | 9 | 256 | - | - | 9 | 256 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
29 | 2302' | - | 9 | 256 | - | - | 9 | 256 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
29 | 2302' | - | 9 | 256 | - | - | 9 | 256 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
12 | 770' | - | 4 | 193 | - | - | 4 | 193 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
12 | 770' | - | 4 | 193 | - | - | 4 | 193 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
12 | 770' | - | 4 | 193 | - | - | 4 | 193 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
12 | 770' | - | 4 | 193 | - | - | 4 | 193 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
|
27 | 1542' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
|
2 | 160' | - | 2 | 80 | - | - | 2 | 80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
National 1
|
8 | 678' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 2
Levadiakos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Burkina Faso
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
25 | 1663' | - | 1 | 1663 | - | - | 1 | 1663 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Levadiakos
|
3 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
9 | 364' | - | 1 | 364 | - | - | 1 | 364 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
16 | 422' | - | 1 | 422 | - | - | 1 | 422 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
2 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
18 | 1125' | - | 2 | 563 | - | - | 2 | 563 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
3 | 155' | - | 1 | 155 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
1 | 120' | - | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
22 | 849' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
3 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
22 | 1367' | - | 2 | 684 | - | - | 2 | 684 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
22 | 1367' | - | 2 | 684 | - | - | 2 | 684 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
22 | 1367' | - | 2 | 684 | - | - | 2 | 684 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
22 | 1367' | - | 2 | 684 | - | - | 2 | 684 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 458 | 306 | 152 | 160 | 187 | 27851' | 1 | - | 80 | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 565' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 565' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 565' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
Bourges Foot 18
|
- | 14 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 565' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 229' | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2302' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2302' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2302' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2302' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 770' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 770' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 770' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 770' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
National 1
|
- | 27 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1542' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 160' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
National 1
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 678' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 2
Levadiakos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Burkina Faso
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
- | 25 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1663' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Levadiakos
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League 1
Levadiakos
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 364' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
National 1
Chateauroux
|
- | 16 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 422' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Chateauroux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
Clermont Foot
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 1125' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Clermont Foot
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 155' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
Clermont Foot
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Ligue 2
Auxerre
|
- | 22 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 849' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Auxerre
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Coupe de France
Auxerre
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1367' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1367' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1367' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1367' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Burkina Faso
Appearances
1
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
3'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
1 | - | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Creteil | Bourges Foot 18 | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Gazelec FC Ajaccio | Creteil | Free | |
| 15 Jan 2020 | Levadiakos | Gazelec FC Ajaccio | Free | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Chateauroux | Levadiakos | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| National 1 France | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Souleymane Sawadogo's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Souleymane Sawadogo's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Souleymane Sawadogo's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Souleymane Sawadogo is not currently available.
Souleymane Sawadogo has won 1 trophy, including National 1.