Shirt #11
Stanislav Olejník - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Tatran Prešov
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Slovakia
Agent
IFManagement s.r.o
Contract Start
02 August 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
31 March 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Levoča, Slovakia
Height
178 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 115 | 5926' | 31 | 191 | 2 | 2963 | 33 | 180 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Tatran Prešov
|
23 | 1098' | 2 | 549 | 2 | 549 | 4 | 275 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
17 | 755' | - | 6 | 126 | - | - | 6 | 126 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Tatran Prešov
|
2 | 98' | - | 1 | 98 | - | - | 1 | 98 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. liga
|
19 | 1015' | - | 2 | 508 | - | - | 2 | 508 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
|
22 | 1475' | - | 9 | 164 | - | - | 9 | 164 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
2 | 109' | - | 3 | 36 | - | - | 3 | 36 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
9 | 257' | - | 1 | 257 | - | - | 1 | 257 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Spartak Trnava
|
3 | 236' | - | 1 | 236 | - | - | 1 | 236 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
2 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
|
4 | 67' | - | 1 | 67 | - | - | 1 | 67 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
10 | 708' | - | 2 | 354 | - | - | 2 | 354 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 115 | 77 | 38 | 57 | 62 | 5926' | 23 | 14 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 297 | - | 12 | 2 | 5 | 61 | 141 | 10 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 20 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Liga
Tatran Prešov
|
#11 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 1098' | 23 | 14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 297 | 67% | 12 | 2 | 5 | 61 | 141 | 10 | 23 | 18 | 9 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 17 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 755' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. liga
|
- | 19 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 1015' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. liga
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1475' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 109' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
- | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 257' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Spartak Trnava
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 3 | 236' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super Liga
Spartak Trnava
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. liga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Spartak Trnava
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. liga
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 67' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. liga
Tatran Prešov
|
- | 10 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 708' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 2024 | Šamorín | Tatran Prešov | Free | |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Spartak Myjava | Šamorín | Free | |
| 07 Jul 2022 | Spartak Trnava | Spartak Myjava | Loan | |
| 16 Aug 2020 | Spartak Trnava | Petržalka | Loan | |
| 09 Jul 2020 | Poprad | Spartak Trnava | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Tatran Prešov | Poprad | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Slovakia | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Tipsport Malta Cup Europe | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Stanislav Olejník's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Stanislav Olejník's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Stanislav Olejník's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Stanislav Olejník's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Stanislav Olejník has won 1 trophy, including Cup.