Shirt #3
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Marumo Gallants
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
27 February 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
06 October 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Bizana, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 141 | 10481' | 1 | 10481 | - | - | 1 | 10481 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
7 | 523' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
9 | 691' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
|
22 | 1913' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
6 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
13 | 805' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
25 | 1978' | - | 1 | 1978 | - | - | 1 | 1978 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
4 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
4 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
3 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
16 | 1031' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
19 | 1551' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
3 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 141 | 118 | 23 | 34 | 67 | 10481' | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 717 | - | 26 | 9 | 17 | 106 | 184 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 37 | 25 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#3 | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | - | 523' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 215 | 74% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Marumo Gallants
|
#3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 691' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 239 | 73% | 8 | - | 6 | 35 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 1913' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CAF Confederation Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | - | - | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 805' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 197 | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 54 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
8 Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1978' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Sekhukhune United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 284' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
8 Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 7 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
8 Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1031' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1551' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 196' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
Kaizer Chiefs
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | Sekhukhune United | Marumo Gallants | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Kaizer Chiefs | Sekhukhune United | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Black Label Cup South-Africa | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| Ultra Cup South-Africa | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Cup South-Africa | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| PSL South-Africa | |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Macufe Cup South-Africa | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| CAF Champions League Africa | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya has won 2 trophies, including Black Label Cup, Ultra Cup.