Shirt #7
Shintaro Kurumaya - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Japan
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 December 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 April 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Kumamoto, Japan
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 340 | 24698' | 10 | 2470 | 14 | 1764 | 24 | 1029 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 | 237' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
6 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
6 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
17 | 1362' | 1 | 1362 | - | - | 1 | 1362 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
4 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
5 | 317' | 3 | 106 | 1 | 317 | 4 | 79 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 0.80 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Japan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
19 | 1455' | 1 | 1455 | - | - | 1 | 1455 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
6 | 384' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
31 | 1565' | 1 | 1565 | 1 | 1565 | 2 | 783 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2021/2022 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
4 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
22 | 1215' | 1 | 1215 | - | - | 1 | 1215 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2020/2021 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
27 | 2120' | - | - | 1 | 2120 | 1 | 2120 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2019/2020 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
5 | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
31 | 2695' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
10 | 848' | - | - | 2 | 424 | 2 | 424 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
34 | 3042' | - | - | 9 | 338 | 9 | 338 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.26 | |
| 2017/2018 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
31 | 2635' | 1 | 2635 | - | - | 1 | 2635 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2016/2017 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
5 | 364' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
4 | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
30 | 2028' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
2 | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 340 | 276 | 64 | 20 | 92 | 24698' | 87 | 30 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 100 | 11001 | - | 185 | 42 | 192 | 762 | 1321 | 89 | 142 | 146 | 138 | 31 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
#7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 237' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 136 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 80% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 109' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | - | 6 | - | 3 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 83 | 80% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | - | - | 1362' | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 907 | 46% | 23 | 10 | 26 | 66 | 108 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 141' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 317' | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 254 | 47% | 2 | - | - | 10 | 16 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Japan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1455' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 1068 | 57% | 27 | 4 | 14 | 62 | 100 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 384' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 349 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 19 | 1565' | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1324 | 41% | 23 | 9 | 23 | 88 | 153 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 80' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 353' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1215' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 890 | 55% | 25 | 2 | 22 | 59 | 102 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 156 | 91% | 1 | - | 2 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2120' | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 16 | 1317 | 88% | 29 | 8 | 11 | 44 | 70 | 10 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 480' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 168 | 85% | 1 | - | 3 | 15 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 2 | - | 2695' | 17 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 17 | 1818 | 89% | 33 | 6 | 27 | 146 | 281 | 12 | 25 | 30 | 33 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Japan
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 848' | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 541 | 88% | - | - | 10 | 58 | 94 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 3 | - | 3042' | 19 | 4 | - | 9 | - | - | 30 | 1693 | 87% | - | - | 39 | 158 | 266 | 25 | 41 | 20 | 27 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 188' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 105' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2635' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 112 | 93% | - | - | 1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 364' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2028' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
J-League Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Emperor Cup
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
J1 League
Kawasaki Frontale
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 175' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Japan
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
56'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | - | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 8 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 12 Apr 2025 | - | - |
| Muscle Injury | 06 Apr 2025 | 10 Apr 2025 | 4 d |
| Muscle Injury | 12 Mar 2025 | 04 Apr 2025 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | J1 League | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | J1 League | 2025 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Calf Injury (Missing Fixture) | J1 League | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | Kawasaki Frontale | Without Club | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| J1 League Japan | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2020 | Winner |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Super Cup Japan | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup Japan | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup Japan | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship Asia | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite Asia | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Shintaro Kurumaya's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Shintaro Kurumaya's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shintaro Kurumaya's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shintaro Kurumaya's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Shintaro Kurumaya has won 10 trophies, including J1 League, Super Cup, Emperor Cup, J-League Cup.