Shirt #13
Shamil Gasanov - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Murom
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Russia
Agent
No agent
Contract Start
16 August 2026
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
30 July 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Makhachkala, Russia
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 437 | 36641' | 37 | 990 | - | - | 37 | 990 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Surkhon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2790' | - | 3 | 930 | - | - | 3 | 930 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2790' | - | 3 | 930 | - | - | 3 | 930 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2790' | - | 3 | 930 | - | - | 3 | 930 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
31 | 2790' | - | 3 | 930 | - | - | 3 | 930 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Surkhon
|
2 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Surkhon
|
2 | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
11 | 486' | - | 1 | 486 | - | - | 1 | 486 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
2 | 108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
13 | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
12 | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
13 | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
12 | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
13 | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
12 | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
13 | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
12 | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
26 | 2243' | - | 6 | 374 | - | - | 6 | 374 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
26 | 2243' | - | 6 | 374 | - | - | 6 | 374 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
26 | 2243' | - | 6 | 374 | - | - | 6 | 374 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
26 | 2243' | - | 6 | 374 | - | - | 6 | 374 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
|
16 | 1287' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
3 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Baltika
|
9 | 808' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
First League
|
7 | 462' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
19 | 1539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 437 | 398 | 39 | 17 | 52 | 36641' | 10 | 1 | 37 | - | - | - | 10 | 611 | - | 5 | 2 | 36 | 89 | 175 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 20 | 58 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Surkhon
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2790' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2790' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2790' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2790' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Surkhon
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 6 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Surkhon
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 486' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 108' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Dinamo Makhachkala
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 941' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1047' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 3
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | - | 2243' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 1
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | - | 2243' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 2
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | - | 2243' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League - Group 4
Legion Dynamo
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | - | 2243' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | 6 | 1287' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 63% | 3 | - | 9 | 9 | 23 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
Baltika
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 808' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
First League
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 6 | 462' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1539' | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 547 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 27 | 80 | 152 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 19 | 3 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | Legion Dynamo | Murom | Transfer | |
| 02 Jan 2021 | Dinamo Makhachkala | Legion Dynamo | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Legion Dynamo | Dinamo Makhachkala | Free | |
| 07 Aug 2020 | Chayka | Legion Dynamo | Free | |
| 17 Jan 2020 | Enisey | Chayka | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Baltika | Enisey | - | |
| 19 Feb 2019 | Enisey | Baltika | Loan | |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Tromso | Enisey | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2017 | Anzhi | Tromso | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| First League Russia | |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Shamil Gasanov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Shamil Gasanov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shamil Gasanov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Shamil Gasanov's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Shamil Gasanov has no major trophies recorded yet.