Rabeh Yahia Boussafi
Shirt #17

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi - Salary and Stats

Left Winger • Al Wakrah
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Qatar
Agent
-
Contract Start
13 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
18 May 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Algeria
Height
174 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW ST
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 108 4834' 6.7 6 806 8 604 14 345 0.06 0.07 0.13
2026/2027
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2026/2027
Stars League
Al Shamal
- 18' 6.7 - - - - - - - - -
2026/2027
Stars League
Al Wakrah
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Friendlies
Qatar
8 66' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
- 50' 6.6 - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
- 70' 6.6 - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
8 66' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Gulf Cup of Nations
Qatar
1 3' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
8 208' 6.7 - - 2 104 2 104 0.00 0.25 0.25
2024/2025
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
2 130' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Wakrah
1 56' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- - 7.0 - - 2 - 2 - - - -
2023/2024
Stars League
Al Wakrah
19 1173' 7.0 1 1173 2 587 3 391 0.05 0.11 0.16
2023/2024
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
4 301' 7.0 1 301 2 151 3 100 0.25 0.50 0.75
2023/2024
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
1 44' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Emir Cup
Al Shamal
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Stars League
Al Shamal
11 640' - 1 640 - - 1 640 0.09 0.00 0.09
2022/2023
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
3 22' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
13 308' - 3 103 - - 3 103 0.23 0.00 0.23
2021/2022
Emir Cup
UMM Salal
1 62' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Stars League
UMM Salal
18 1013' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
QSL Cup
UMM Salal
4 324' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
QFA Cup
UMM Salal
1 44' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
2 45' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
QSL Cup
Al-Duhail SC
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
1 11' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 108 60 48 30 53 4834' 6.7 23 7 6 8 - - 36 457 - 11 2 7 50 115 21 51 12 8 4 -
2026/2027
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2026/2027
Stars League
Al Shamal
#17 - - - - - 18' 6.7 1 - - - - - - 10 70% 2 - - 3 4 - - - - - -
2026/2027
Stars League
Al Wakrah
#17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Friendlies
Qatar
- 8 4 4 - - 66' 6.4 - - - - - - - 22 - - 1 - 3 7 2 2 1 1 - -
2025/2026
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
#17 - - - - - 50' 6.6 - - - - - - 4 16 87% - - - 1 3 1 1 1 - - -
2025/2026
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
#17 - - - - - 70' 6.6 5 - - - - - 4 26 84% - - 1 1 6 1 3 - - - -
2024/2025
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
- 8 4 4 - - 66' 6.4 - - - - - - - 22 - - 1 - 3 7 2 2 1 1 - -
2024/2025
Gulf Cup of Nations
Qatar
- 1 - 1 - 2 3' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
- 8 4 4 - - 208' 6.7 2 1 - 2 - - 4 73 - - - - 9 22 6 10 3 3 - -
2024/2025
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Qatar Cup
Al Wakrah
- 2 1 1 1 1 130' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Wakrah
- 1 - 1 - 1 56' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- - - - - - - 7.0 5 2 - 2 - - 8 96 - 3 - 2 10 22 3 11 2 1 - -
2023/2024
Stars League
Al Wakrah
- 19 12 7 7 10 1173' 7.0 5 2 1 2 - - 8 96 - 3 - 2 10 22 3 11 2 1 3 -
2023/2024
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
- 4 4 - - - 301' 7.0 5 2 1 2 - - 8 96 - 3 - 2 10 22 3 11 2 1 - -
2023/2024
Emir Cup
Al Wakrah
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Emir Cup
Al Shamal
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Stars League
Al Shamal
- 11 8 3 7 4 640' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- 3 - 3 - 7 22' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- 13 3 10 3 11 308' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
Emir Cup
UMM Salal
- 1 1 - 1 - 62' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Stars League
UMM Salal
- 18 13 5 9 6 1013' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
QSL Cup
UMM Salal
- 4 4 - 2 - 324' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
QFA Cup
UMM Salal
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- 2 - 2 - 9 45' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
QSL Cup
Al-Duhail SC
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Stars League
Al-Duhail SC
- 1 - 1 - - 11' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Qatar
Appearances 9
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 69'
Debut season 2024/2025
Age at debut 24 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Qatar
9 4 69' 6.4 - - - - - - - 22 - - 1 - 3 7 2 2 1 1 - - - - 5 - 2
2026/2027
World Cup - Qualification Asia
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
Friendlies
8 4 66' 6.4 - - - - - - - 22 - - 1 - 3 7 2 2 1 1 - - - - 4 - -
2024/2025
Gulf Cup of Nations
1 - 3' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - 2

Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
13 Jul 2024 Al-Gharafa Al Wakrah -
12 Jul 2024 Al-Duhail SC Al-Gharafa -
01 Jul 2024 Al Wakrah Al-Duhail SC -
15 Jul 2023 Al-Duhail SC Al Wakrah Loan
01 Jul 2023 Al Shamal Al-Duhail SC -
31 Jan 2023 Al-Duhail SC Al Shamal Loan
01 Jul 2021 UMM Salal Al-Duhail SC -
03 Sep 2020 Al-Duhail SC UMM Salal Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Emir Cup Qatar
2025 Winner
2022 Winner
2019 Winner
2018 Winner
Stars League Qatar
2021/2022 2nd Place
2019/2020 Winner
2018/2019 2nd Place
2017/2018 Winner
Qatar Cup Qatar
2024 Winner
2020 2nd Place
2018 Winner
QSL Cup Qatar
2018/2019 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi's current market value is estimated at 150K €.

Rabeh Yahia Boussafi has won 8 trophies, including Emir Cup, Stars League, Qatar Cup.