Shirt #12
Ruben Roosken - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Oxford United
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
Joost Ebergen & Len Koeman
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
02 March 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Emmen, Netherlands
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 160 | 11445' | 5 | 2289 | 20 | 572 | 25 | 458 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.16 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
3 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Huddersfield
|
21 | 1452' | 1 | 1452 | 2 | 726 | 3 | 484 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Huddersfield
|
3 | 90' | - | - | 2 | 45 | 2 | 45 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Huddersfield
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Huddersfield
|
14 | 896' | 2 | 448 | 3 | 299 | 5 | 179 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.36 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
16 | 1224' | 1 | 1224 | 2 | 612 | 3 | 408 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.19 | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Heracles
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
23 | 1308' | - | - | 2 | 654 | 2 | 654 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Heracles
|
34 | 2836' | 1 | 2836 | 5 | 567 | 6 | 473 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.18 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
7 | 490' | - | - | 1 | 490 | 1 | 490 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
29 | 2485' | - | - | 3 | 828 | 3 | 828 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Emmen
|
3 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Emmen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 160 | 135 | 25 | 20 | 79 | 11445' | 35 | 14 | 5 | 20 | - | - | 141 | 3276 | - | 296 | 24 | 188 | 625 | 1141 | 124 | 248 | 116 | 89 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Oxford United
|
#12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 35 | 68% | 3 | - | 3 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Huddersfield
|
#11 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1452' | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 31 | 469 | 70% | 55 | 8 | 25 | 100 | 217 | 14 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Oxford United
|
#12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 50% | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Huddersfield
|
#11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 90' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 35 | 82% | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Huddersfield
|
#11 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 21 | 71% | 1 | - | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League One
Huddersfield
|
- | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 896' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 15 | 275 | - | 28 | - | 5 | 61 | 126 | 12 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 1224' | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 328 | - | 36 | 2 | 16 | 74 | 147 | 15 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 21 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Heracles
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 23 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 1308' | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 16 | 435 | - | 45 | 6 | 28 | 97 | 173 | 18 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 70' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 21 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eerste Divisie
Heracles
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | - | 2836' | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 29 | 1130 | - | 91 | 8 | 61 | 187 | 311 | 39 | 63 | 29 | 32 | 8 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 26 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Heracles
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 490' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 215 | - | 17 | - | 13 | 35 | 52 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Heracles
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
FC OSS
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | 2 | 2485' | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 14 | 253 | - | 9 | - | 18 | 36 | 63 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
FC OSS
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Emmen
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 18 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 65% | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Emmen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 08 Dec 2024 | 13 Dec 2024 | 5 d |
| Ankle Injury | 25 Jan 2024 | 06 Feb 2024 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
| 03 Feb 2024 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Heracles | Oxford United | Transfer | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Huddersfield | Heracles | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Oxford United | Heracles | Return from loan | |
| 01 Feb 2026 | Heracles | Oxford United | Loan | |
| 01 Feb 2026 | Huddersfield | Oxford United | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Heracles | Huddersfield | Transfer | |
| 18 Jun 2021 | FC OSS | Heracles | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Eerste Divisie Netherlands | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ruben Roosken's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ruben Roosken's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ruben Roosken's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ruben Roosken's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Ruben Roosken has won 1 trophy, including Eerste Divisie.