Shirt #20
Tae-Hong Park - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
FS Corporation
Contract Start
01 January 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 March 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Busan, Korea Republic
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 153 | 12940' | - | 5 | 2588 | - | - | 5 | 2588 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
2 | 210' | - | 1 | 210 | - | - | 1 | 210 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
25 | 2124' | - | 2 | 1062 | - | - | 2 | 1062 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
12 | 837' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
2 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gyeongnam FC
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 2
Busan I Park
|
4 | 275' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 2
Daegu FC
|
38 | 3420' | - | 1 | 3420 | - | - | 1 | 3420 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2015/2016 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
35 | 3079' | - | 1 | 3079 | - | - | 1 | 3079 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2014/2015 |
J2 League
Kataller Toyama
|
12 | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
3 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 153 | 145 | 8 | 10 | 31 | 12940' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K3 League
Changwon City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Busan Transportation
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K3 League
Busan Transportation
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2124' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 837' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 2
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 146' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Gyeongnam FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 2
Busan I Park
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 275' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
K League 2
Daegu FC
|
- | 38 | 38 | - | - | - | 3420' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | - | 6 | 3079' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
J2 League
Kataller Toyama
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
J2 League
Yokohama FC
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jan 2023 | Busan Transportation | Changwon City | - | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | Gyeongnam FC | Bucheon FC 1995 | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Daegu FC | Busan I Park | - | |
| 08 Jan 2016 | Yokohama FC | Daegu FC | - | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | Kataller Toyama | Yokohama FC | - | |
| 01 Sep 2014 | Unknown | Kataller Toyama | - |
Trophies & Honours
| K League 2 Korea-Republic | |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Tae-Hong Park's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Tae-Hong Park's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Tae-Hong Park's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Tae-Hong Park is not currently available.
Tae-Hong Park has no major trophies recorded yet.