Shirt #26
Peter Zilu Mutumosi - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
125K €
Nationality
Congo-DR
Agent
ALMK DRC
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
25 May 1998 (28y)
Place of Birth
Kinshasa, Congo DR
Height
175 cm
Weight
71 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 88 | 5286' | 2 | 2643 | 1 | 5286 | 3 | 1762 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Masr
|
12 | 655' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Masr
|
13 | 715' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Masr
|
24 | 1634' | 1 | 1634 | 1 | 1634 | 2 | 817 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Masr
|
3 | 299' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
|
6 | 311' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
Congo DR
|
2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
2 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
15 | 725' | - | 1 | 725 | - | - | 1 | 725 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
10 | 752' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 88 | 63 | 25 | 9 | 49 | 5286' | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 1454 | - | 70 | 10 | 25 | 165 | 334 | 13 | 27 | 61 | 52 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Masr
|
#26 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 655' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 236 | 78% | 12 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 54 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Masr
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 715' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 287 | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Congo DR
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Masr
|
- | 24 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 1634' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 819 | - | 38 | 1 | 13 | 86 | 185 | 7 | 16 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Masr
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 299' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Champions League
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 311' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 112 | - | 10 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
Congo DR
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 13 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 725' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 3 | 752' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Congo DR
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
161'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
African Nations Championship
|
2 | 2 | 161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Masr | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 05 Jul 2023 | Vita Club | Masr | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 1 Congo DR | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Cup Egypt | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Peter Zilu Mutumosi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Peter Zilu Mutumosi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Peter Zilu Mutumosi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Peter Zilu Mutumosi's current market value is estimated at 125K €.
Peter Zilu Mutumosi has won 1 trophy, including Ligue 1.