Shirt #23
Pius Krätschmer - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
FC Schweinfurt 05
Market Value
125K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Soccer and more
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 June 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Ulm, Germany
Height
187 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 353 | 26436' | 31 | 853 | 4 | 6609 | 35 | 755 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
28 | 1527' | 1 | 1527 | 1 | 1527 | 2 | 764 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
18 | 1425' | - | 1 | 1425 | - | - | 1 | 1425 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
30 | 2538' | 1 | 2538 | 3 | 846 | 4 | 635 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
23 | 1302' | - | 1 | 1302 | - | - | 1 | 1302 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
31 | 2274' | - | 1 | 2274 | - | - | 1 | 2274 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
3 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
21 | 1653' | - | 4 | 413 | - | - | 4 | 413 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
21 | 1653' | - | 4 | 413 | - | - | 4 | 413 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
21 | 1653' | - | 4 | 413 | - | - | 4 | 413 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
21 | 1653' | - | 4 | 413 | - | - | 4 | 413 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
21 | 1653' | - | 4 | 413 | - | - | 4 | 413 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 353 | 304 | 49 | 52 | 89 | 26436' | 19 | 8 | 31 | 4 | - | - | 18 | 2689 | - | 48 | 24 | 83 | 221 | 502 | 23 | 32 | 56 | 61 | 77 | 7 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#23 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1527' | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 782 | 83% | 8 | 7 | 38 | 100 | 286 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 24 | 12 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
#23 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 75% | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1425' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Helmond Sport
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2538' | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 1880 | 54% | 38 | 15 | 45 | 116 | 203 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Helmond Sport
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | 23 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 20 | 1302' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | 31 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 2274' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 25 | 20' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Nürnberg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1653' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1653' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1653' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1653' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
FC Schweinfurt 05
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1653' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Eintracht Hohkeppel | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Free | |
| 22 Jul 2023 | FC Saarbrücken | Helmond Sport | Free | |
| 05 Aug 2021 | 1. FC Nürnberg | FC Saarbrücken | - | |
| 14 Sep 2020 | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 1. FC Nürnberg | € 150K | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | 1860 Rosenheim | FC Schweinfurt 05 | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Saarland Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Pius Krätschmer's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Pius Krätschmer's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pius Krätschmer's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Pius Krätschmer's current market value is estimated at 125K €.
Pius Krätschmer has no major trophies recorded yet.