Shirt #4
Panagiotis Kikianis - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Adelaide United
Market Value
1.30M €
Nationality
Australia
Agent
P11
Contract Start
-
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
08 March 2005 (21y)
Place of Birth
Adelaide, Australia
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 70 | 5957' | 6 | 993 | 1 | 5957 | 7 | 851 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
Adelaide United
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
25 | 2223' | 2 | 1112 | - | - | 2 | 1112 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
Australia U20
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
Australia U20
|
6 | 430' | 1 | 430 | - | - | 1 | 430 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
23 | 2030' | 2 | 1015 | 1 | 2030 | 3 | 677 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.13 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
3 | 304' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
6 | 430' | 1 | 430 | - | - | 1 | 430 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 70 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5957' | 20 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4397 | - | 87 | 80 | 64 | 260 | 455 | 9 | 14 | 62 | 42 | 14 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
Adelaide United
|
#4 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 164 | 92% | - | - | 4 | 7 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
#4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 90% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
#4 | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2223' | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 1640 | 86% | 40 | 40 | 25 | 102 | 192 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 6 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
Australia U20
|
#4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 47% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
Australia U20
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 430' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 310 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 31 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
- | 23 | 23 | - | - | - | 2030' | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1696 | 66% | 32 | 26 | 23 | 97 | 150 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 304' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 430' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 310 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 31 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Australia Cup
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
A-League
Adelaide United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Australia U20
Appearances
8
Goals
1
Assists
-
Minutes played
610'
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
20 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 7 | 610' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 416 | - | 8 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 51 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
World Cup - U20
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 47% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC U20 Asian Cup
|
6 | 5 | 430' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 310 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 31 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 10 Mar 2024 | 28 Sep 2024 | 6 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 2025 | International duty (Missing Fixture) | A-League | 2024 |
| 23 Feb 2025 | International duty (Missing Fixture) | A-League | 2024 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | International duty (Missing Fixture) | A-League | 2024 |
| 01 May 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 16 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 07 Apr 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | A-League | 2023 |
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| AFC U20 Asian Cup Asia | |
| 2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Panagiotis Kikianis's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Panagiotis Kikianis's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Panagiotis Kikianis's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Panagiotis Kikianis's current market value is estimated at 1.30M €.
Panagiotis Kikianis has won 1 trophy, including AFC U20 Asian Cup.