Shirt #5
Petar Filipović - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
21 August 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Hamburg, Germany
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 244 | 16892' | 13 | 1299 | 6 | 2815 | 19 | 889 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
|
26 | 2198' | 1 | 2198 | - | - | 1 | 2198 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Grazer AK
|
1 | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
AEL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
AEL
|
2 | 89' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
AEL
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
AEL
|
8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
AEL
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
17 | 1301' | - | - | 2 | 651 | 2 | 651 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.12 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Lask Linz
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lask Linz
|
4 | 304' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
18 | 1222' | 1 | 1222 | - | - | 1 | 1222 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Lask Linz
|
9 | 728' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
20 | 1364' | 2 | 682 | - | - | 2 | 682 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
12 | 1058' | 1 | 1058 | - | - | 1 | 1058 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Konyaspor
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Austria Vienna
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
16 | 1439' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Austria Vienna
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Austria Vienna
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
|
31 | 2739' | 4 | 685 | 3 | 913 | 7 | 391 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.23 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Austria Vienna
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Bundesliga
Ried
|
31 | 2758' | 2 | 1379 | 1 | 2758 | 3 | 919 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.10 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Ried
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Bundesliga
Ried
|
14 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 244 | 198 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16892' | 121 | 23 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 42 | 7240 | - | 110 | 38 | 452 | 792 | 1319 | 61 | 81 | 235 | 140 | 72 | 4 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Bundesliga
Grazer AK
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | - | - | 2198' | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 890 | - | 16 | 15 | 54 | 72 | 123 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Grazer AK
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 91' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
AEL
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
AEL
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 89' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
AEL
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
AEL
|
- | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
AEL
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 1301' | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 746 | - | 23 | 7 | 26 | 81 | 138 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Lask Linz
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 71' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Lask Linz
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 304' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 123 | - | 11 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 1222' | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 626 | - | 25 | 3 | 37 | 59 | 108 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 8 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Lask Linz
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 728' | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 236 | 72% | 8 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Bundesliga
Lask Linz
|
- | 20 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 1364' | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 563 | 71% | 17 | 2 | 39 | 32 | 48 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Lask Linz
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 1058' | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 381 | 75% | 5 | 8 | 13 | 43 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Konyaspor
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90 | 82% | - | - | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Austria Vienna
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90 | 82% | - | - | 8 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Konyaspor
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | - | - | 1439' | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 536 | 81% | - | - | 23 | 54 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Konyaspor
|
- | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 230 | 90% | - | - | 8 | 11 | 26 | - | 2 | 7 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
Austria Vienna
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Austria Vienna
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 279 | 89% | - | - | 14 | 20 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2739' | 20 | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 1652 | 84% | - | - | 90 | 191 | 305 | 11 | 17 | 38 | 34 | 10 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Cup
Austria Vienna
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Bundesliga
Ried
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2758' | 31 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 727 | 68% | 3 | 1 | 104 | 183 | 290 | 13 | 16 | 41 | 24 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
Ried
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Bundesliga
Ried
|
- | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Bundesliga
FC St. Pauli
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACL Knee Injury | 08 Apr 2019 | 17 Aug 2019 | 4 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2026 | Grazer AK | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 12 Jul 2024 | AEL | Grazer AK | - | |
| 05 Aug 2022 | Lask Linz | AEL | - | |
| 03 Sep 2019 | Konyaspor | Lask Linz | - | |
| 18 Aug 2017 | Austria Vienna | Konyaspor | € 1.2M | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Ried | Austria Vienna | - | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | NK Slaven Belupo | Ried | - | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | HNK Cibalia | NK Slaven Belupo | - | |
| 24 Oct 2012 | FC St. Pauli | HNK Cibalia | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Bundesliga Austria | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Austria | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Cyprus | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Petar Filipović's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Petar Filipović's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Petar Filipović's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Petar Filipović's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Petar Filipović has no major trophies recorded yet.