Shirt #42
Philip Fahrner - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
FC Saarbrücken
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
B360 Sports
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
02 January 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Freudenstadt, Germany
Height
175 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 121 | 7567' | 8 | 946 | 9 | 841 | 17 | 445 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
12 | 406' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
1 | 120' | 1 | 120 | - | - | 1 | 120 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
16 | 642' | - | - | 1 | 642 | 1 | 642 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
18 | 1109' | - | - | 4 | 277 | 4 | 277 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
|
27 | 1923' | 2 | 962 | - | - | 2 | 962 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
|
18 | 1109' | - | - | 4 | 277 | 4 | 277 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.22 | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
|
4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
17 | 1484' | - | 5 | 297 | - | - | 5 | 297 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Junioren Pokal
|
4 | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
4 | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 121 | 100 | 21 | 23 | 34 | 7567' | 15 | 6 | 8 | 9 | - | - | 43 | 1557 | - | 48 | 11 | 68 | 224 | 616 | 48 | 77 | 45 | 63 | 17 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
#42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 406' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 141 | 81% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 46 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
#42 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | 71% | 13 | - | 2 | 16 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
#2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 642' | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 251 | 76% | 6 | 3 | 14 | 40 | 129 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 1109' | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | 17 | 516 | - | 11 | 3 | 23 | 65 | 188 | 18 | 29 | 13 | 19 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
FC Saarbrücken
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 1923' | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 101 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 13 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | - | 1109' | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | - | - | 17 | 516 | - | 11 | 3 | 23 | 65 | 188 | 18 | 29 | 13 | 19 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 1484' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Junioren Pokal
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | Torn Muscle Fibre (Missing Fixture) | DFB Pokal | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Freiburg II | FC Saarbrücken | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Philip Fahrner's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Philip Fahrner's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Philip Fahrner's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Philip Fahrner's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Philip Fahrner has no major trophies recorded yet.