Paul Delecroix
Shirt #16

Paul Delecroix - Salary and Stats

Goalkeeper • Dijon
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
France
Agent
MYG Invest
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
14 October 1988 (38y)
Place of Birth
Amiens, France
Height
184 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg Save% ⚽ ⚽
Career Total - 315 28177' 6.4 77 47 62.1% - -
2026/2027
Ligue 2
Dijon
10 900' 6.9 36 8 81.8% - -
2025/2026
National 1
Dijon
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 1
Dijon
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Dijon
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
Chateauroux
- - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
34 3060' - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 1
Chateauroux
- - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
2 180' 7.2 6 3 66.7% - -
2021/2022
National 1
Chateauroux
32 2880' - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 1
Metz
- - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 1
Annecy
17 1530' - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group A
4 360' - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group B
4 360' - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group C
4 360' - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group D
4 360' - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 1
Metz
2 135' 6.1 2 4 33.3% - -
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
1 90' 6.7 3 5 37.5% - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Metz
1 90' 5.7 - 3 0% - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
1 90' - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
1 90' - - - - - -
2018/2019
Ligue 2
Metz
1 22' 6.3 - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
3 270' - - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de France
Metz
5 510' - - - - - -
2017/2018
Ligue 2
Lorient
2 134' 6.5 4 3 57.1% - -
2017/2018
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
- - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Coupe de France
Lorient
- - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
- - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
- - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
- - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
- - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Ligue 1
Lorient
7 630' 6.3 23 18 56.1% - -
2016/2017
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
1 90' 6.2 3 3 50% - -
2016/2017
Coupe de France
Lorient
- - - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
2 180' - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
2 180' - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
2 180' - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
2 180' - - - - - -
2015/2016
Ligue 2
33 2970' - - - - - -
2015/2016
Coupe de la Ligue
1 90' - - - - - -
2015/2016
Coupe de France
- - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Ligue 2
36 3212' - - - - - -
2014/2015
Coupe de la Ligue
- - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Coupe de France
1 90' - - - - - -
2013/2014
Ligue 2
37 3268' - - - - - -
2013/2014
Coupe de France
3 330' - - - - - -
2012/2013
Ligue 2
11 990' - - - - - -
2012/2013
Coupe de la Ligue
1 90' - - - - - -
2012/2013
Coupe de France
- - - - - - - -
2011/2012
National 1
38 3376' - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis
Career Total - - 315 312 3 1 150 28177' 6.4 - - - - 77 47 - 725 - 1 - 2 8 11 1 1 1 4 4 2 - -
2026/2027
Ligue 2
Dijon
#16 10 10 - - - 900' 6.9 - - - - 36 8 - 325 69% 1 - - 4 5 - - - 2 - - - -
2025/2026
National 1
Dijon
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 1
Dijon
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Dijon
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
Chateauroux
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
- 34 34 - - - 3060' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - -
2022/2023
National 1
Chateauroux
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Chateauroux
- 2 2 - - - 180' 7.2 - - - - 6 3 - 39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 1
Chateauroux
- 32 32 - - - 2880' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 1
Metz
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 1
Annecy
- 17 17 - - - 1530' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group A
- 4 4 - - - 360' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group B
- 4 4 - - - 360' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group C
- 4 4 - - - 360' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group D
- 4 4 - - - 360' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 1
Metz
- 2 1 1 - 25 135' 6.1 - - - - 2 4 - 39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
- 1 1 - - - 90' 6.7 - - - - 3 5 - 15 46% - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
Metz
- 1 1 - - - 90' 5.7 - - - - - 3 - 20 90% - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Ligue 2
Metz
- 1 - 1 - 38 22' 6.3 - - - - - - - 4 66% - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de la Ligue
Metz
- 3 3 - - - 270' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Coupe de France
Metz
- 5 5 - - - 510' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Ligue 2
Lorient
- 2 1 1 - 35 134' 6.5 - - - - 4 3 - 33 84% - - - 1 1 - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Coupe de France
Lorient
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Ligue 1
Lorient
- 7 7 - - 30 630' 6.3 - - - - 23 18 - 232 - - - 2 3 5 1 1 1 2 1 - - -
2016/2017
Coupe de la Ligue
Lorient
- 1 1 - - - 90' 6.2 - - - - 3 3 - 18 69% - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Coupe de France
Lorient
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group A
Lorient II
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group B
Lorient II
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group C
Lorient II
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
National 2 - Group D
Lorient II
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
Ligue 2
- 33 33 - - 1 2970' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - -
2015/2016
Coupe de la Ligue
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2015/2016
Coupe de France
- - - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Ligue 2
- 36 36 - - 1 3212' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - -
2014/2015
Coupe de la Ligue
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2014/2015
Coupe de France
- 1 1 - - 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2013/2014
Ligue 2
- 37 37 - - - 3268' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - -
2013/2014
Coupe de France
- 3 3 - - - 330' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
Ligue 2
- 11 11 - - 2 990' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - -
2012/2013
Coupe de la Ligue
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2012/2013
Coupe de France
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2011/2012
National 1
- 38 38 - 1 - 3376' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Shoulder Injury 17 Oct 2019 24 Oct 2019 1 wk

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2024 Niort Dijon Free
07 Jul 2023 Chateauroux Niort Free
01 Jul 2021 Annecy Chateauroux Free
13 Jan 2021 Metz Annecy Free
01 Jul 2018 Lorient Metz -
01 Jul 2016 Niort Lorient Free
01 Jul 2011 Amiens Niort Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Ligue 2 France
2018/2019 Winner
National 1 France
2011/2012 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Paul Delecroix's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Paul Delecroix's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Paul Delecroix's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Paul Delecroix's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Paul Delecroix has won 1 trophy, including Ligue 2.