Shirt #18
Owen Oseni - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Plymouth
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Ireland
Agent
Eyeconic Sports Management Ltd
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
07 May 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
Waterford, Republic of Ireland
Height
181 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 117 | 9077' | 59 | 154 | 4 | 2269 | 63 | 144 | 0.50 | 0.03 | 0.54 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
2 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
1 | 33' | - | - | 1 | 33 | 1 | 33 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
- | 1216' | 7 | 174 | 3 | 405 | 10 | 122 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
- | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 145' | 2 | 73 | - | - | 2 | 73 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Gateshead
|
24 | 1698' | - | 13 | 131 | - | - | 13 | 131 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Gateshead
|
2 | 162' | - | 1 | 162 | - | - | 1 | 162 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Gateshead
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
ST Mirren
|
10 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
ST Mirren
|
5 | 100' | 1 | 100 | - | - | 1 | 100 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Gateshead
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
2 | 180' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
15 | 1259' | - | 8 | 157 | - | - | 8 | 157 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
15 | 1259' | - | 8 | 157 | - | - | 8 | 157 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Isthmian
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Northern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
4 | 62' | - | 1 | 62 | - | - | 1 | 62 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
15 | 1259' | - | 8 | 157 | - | - | 8 | 157 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
15 | 1259' | - | 8 | 157 | - | - | 8 | 157 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 0.53 |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Isthmian - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern South - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First Division
Waterford
|
3 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
FAI Cup
Waterford
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 117 | 91 | 26 | 37 | 45 | 9077' | 34 | 23 | 59 | 4 | 1 | - | 17 | 273 | - | 15 | 2 | 6 | 79 | 280 | 12 | 41 | 29 | 28 | 9 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 100% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
#18 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 33' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 71% | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#18 | - | - | - | - | - | 1216' | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 159 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 190 | 7 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
#18 | - | - | - | - | - | 167' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 50 | 84% | 3 | - | - | 6 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
#18 | - | - | - | - | - | 145' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | 80% | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League
Gateshead
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 1698' | - | - | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Gateshead
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 162' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Trophy
Gateshead
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
ST Mirren
|
- | 10 | - | 10 | - | 14 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 20 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
ST Mirren
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 100' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Gateshead
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 5 | - | 1259' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 5 | - | 1259' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Isthmian
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Northern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | 62' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern Central
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - North - Play-offs
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 5 | - | 1259' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - South - Play-offs
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 5 | - | 1259' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Isthmian - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Northern - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern South - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Non League Premier - Southern Central - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First Division
Waterford
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 18 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FAI Cup
Waterford
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | ST Mirren | Plymouth | - | |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Gateshead | ST Mirren | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Rushall Olympic | Gateshead | Free | |
| 21 Sep 2023 | Derby County U21 | Nuneaton Town | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Staffordshire Senior Cup England | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| Walsall Senior Cup England | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| First Division Republic of Ireland | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Owen Oseni's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Owen Oseni's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Owen Oseni's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Owen Oseni's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Owen Oseni has won 2 trophies, including Staffordshire Senior Cup, Walsall Senior Cup.