Shirt #79
Owen James Michael Hesketh - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
England
Agent
CAA Base Ltd
Contract Start
14 April 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 October 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Manchester, England
Height
180 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 66 | 5086' | 19 | 268 | - | - | 19 | 268 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Wales U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
|
4 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
2 | 180' | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
2 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
10 | 892' | - | 5 | 178 | - | - | 5 | 178 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
3 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
3 | 189' | - | 1 | 189 | - | - | 1 | 189 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
13 | 1101' | - | 2 | 551 | - | - | 2 | 551 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
4 | 286' | - | 3 | 95 | - | - | 3 | 95 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
3 | 243' | 1 | 243 | - | - | 1 | 243 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
10 | 900' | - | 3 | 300 | - | - | 3 | 300 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
10 | 900' | - | 3 | 300 | - | - | 3 | 300 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 66 | 56 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 5086' | 7 | 3 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 103 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Wales U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 11 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Trophy
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 892' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 191' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 189' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1101' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 286' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 243' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Wales U21
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2025/2026
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2025/2026 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2024 | Wolves U21 | Wolves U21 | - | |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Wolves | Kidderminster Harriers | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League 2 Division Two England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Owen James Michael Hesketh's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Owen James Michael Hesketh's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Owen James Michael Hesketh's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Owen James Michael Hesketh's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Owen James Michael Hesketh has no major trophies recorded yet.