Shirt #15
Oğuzhan Özyakup - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2022
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
23 September 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Zaandam, Netherlands
Height
180 cm
Weight
74 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 387 | 23451' | 39 | 601 | 30 | 782 | 69 | 340 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.18 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
22 | 958' | 1 | 958 | 1 | 958 | 2 | 479 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Fortuna Sittard
|
2 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
22 | 1581' | 3 | 527 | - | - | 3 | 527 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Fortuna Sittard
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
13 | 607' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
3 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Türkiye
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
19 | 620' | 3 | 207 | 1 | 620 | 4 | 155 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
4 | 319' | - | 1 | 319 | - | - | 1 | 319 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 328' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
2 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Feyenoord
|
2 | 73' | 1 | 73 | - | - | 1 | 73 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Feyenoord
|
2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
12 | 448' | 1 | 448 | 1 | 448 | 2 | 224 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.17 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
3 | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
10 | 661' | 2 | 331 | 2 | 331 | 4 | 165 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Türkiye
|
4 | 214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
5 | 234' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Türkiye
|
6 | 420' | - | - | 1 | 420 | 1 | 420 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
19 | 791' | 1 | 791 | 3 | 264 | 4 | 198 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 0.21 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
7 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
3 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
24 | 1498' | - | - | 4 | 375 | 4 | 375 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
4 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 290' | - | - | 2 | 145 | 2 | 145 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Türkiye
|
3 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
29 | 2409' | 5 | 482 | 7 | 344 | 12 | 201 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.41 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 397' | - | - | 1 | 397 | 1 | 397 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
31 | 2563' | 9 | 285 | 7 | 366 | 16 | 160 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.52 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
5 | 366' | - | 1 | 366 | - | - | 1 | 366 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
4 | 235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
7 | 362' | - | 1 | 362 | - | - | 1 | 362 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2014/2015 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
25 | 1187' | - | 2 | 594 | - | - | 2 | 594 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
6 | 452' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
26 | 1938' | - | 6 | 323 | - | - | 6 | 323 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
28 | 1744' | - | 2 | 872 | - | - | 2 | 872 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2012/2013 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 387 | 263 | 124 | 150 | 206 | 23451' | 180 | 78 | 39 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 295 | 8253 | - | 145 | 12 | 182 | 591 | 1239 | 133 | 229 | 169 | 177 | 68 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 22 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 958' | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 453 | - | 26 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 88 | 12 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 1581' | 9 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 26 | 689 | - | 22 | 2 | 9 | 61 | 123 | 13 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Fortuna Sittard
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 6 | 51' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | 2 | - | - | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 13 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 607' | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 238 | - | 10 | - | 2 | 24 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 162' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Türkiye
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 19 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 620' | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 271 | - | 17 | - | 5 | 29 | 60 | - | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 3 | - | 319' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Beşiktaş
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 328' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 151 | 82% | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Feyenoord
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 73' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 33 | 82% | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Feyenoord
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 54' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 77% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 448' | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 290 | 85% | 14 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 225' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 661' | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 182 | 76% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 39 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Türkiye
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 234' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Türkiye
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 420' | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 218 | 83% | - | - | 2 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 19 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 791' | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 18 | 421 | 73% | 10 | - | 11 | 34 | 70 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 444' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 220 | 66% | - | - | 9 | 21 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Türkiye
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 24 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 1498' | 20 | 7 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 44 | 989 | 84% | 5 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 138 | 13 | 22 | 21 | 12 | 5 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 250' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 181 | 85% | - | - | - | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 290' | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 182 | 81% | - | - | 7 | 16 | 33 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
Türkiye
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2409' | 22 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 1583 | 83% | - | - | 40 | 87 | 213 | 20 | 37 | 38 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 397' | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 297 | 68% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 42 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 16 | - | 2563' | 49 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 71 | 1789 | 75% | 18 | 2 | 58 | 141 | 294 | 34 | 61 | 41 | 50 | 8 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 366' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 235' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Beşiktaş
|
- | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 362' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 25 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 16 | 1187' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 452' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1938' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Süper Lig
Beşiktaş
|
- | 28 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 1744' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Türkiye Kupası
Beşiktaş
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Arsenal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Türkiye
Appearances
23
Goals
-
Assists
1
Minutes played
1359'
Debut season
2016/2017
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
23 | 15 | 1359' | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 218 | - | - | - | 2 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 9 | 13 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 2 | 214' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
5 | 2 | 234' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
6 | 5 | 420' | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 218 | 83% | - | - | 2 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 3 | 245' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
|
3 | 2 | 137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 23 Apr 2024 | 18 May 2024 | 3 wk |
| Calf Injury | 11 Nov 2023 | 07 Dec 2023 | 3 wk |
| Knock | 22 Oct 2023 | 09 Nov 2023 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 06 Nov 2022 | 06 Jan 2023 | 2 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 11 Feb 2022 | 31 Mar 2022 | 1 mo |
| Virus | 03 Jan 2022 | 11 Jan 2022 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 17 Apr 2021 | 16 May 2021 | 4 wk |
| Hamstring | 14 Feb 2021 | 22 Feb 2021 | 1 wk |
| Hamstring | 14 Sep 2020 | 21 Sep 2020 | 1 wk |
| Calf/Shin Injury | 07 Oct 2019 | 23 Oct 2019 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 02 Sep 2019 | 17 Sep 2019 | 2 wk |
| Eye Injury | 13 Feb 2019 | 21 Feb 2019 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
| 03 May 2024 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2023 |
| 17 Mar 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 13 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 21 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 15 May 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 25 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 17 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 09 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 03 Apr 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 19 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 14 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 07 Mar 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 09 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2021 |
| 15 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 11 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 28 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
| 20 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2022 | Beşiktaş | Fortuna Sittard | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Feyenoord | Beşiktaş | - | |
| 29 Jan 2020 | Beşiktaş | Feyenoord | Loan | |
| 13 Aug 2012 | Arsenal | Beşiktaş | € 500K |
Trophies & Honours
| Süper Lig Turkey | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Super Cup Turkey | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Turkey | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oğuzhan Özyakup's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oğuzhan Özyakup's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oğuzhan Özyakup's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oğuzhan Özyakup's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Oğuzhan Özyakup has won 5 trophies, including Süper Lig, Super Cup, Cup.