Omid Noorafkan - Salary and Stats
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 296 | 21287' | 26 | 819 | 4 | 5322 | 30 | 710 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Iran
|
12 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
5 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
12 | 424' | - | - | 2 | 212 | 2 | 212 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Sepahan FC
|
5 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
|
29 | 2347' | - | 4 | 587 | - | - | 4 | 587 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
2 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
2 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
16 | 1201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
3 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
6 | 529' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
8 | 620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
29 | 2204' | - | 7 | 315 | - | - | 7 | 315 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
28 | 2507' | - | 4 | 627 | - | - | 4 | 627 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
6 | 483' | - | - | 1 | 483 | 1 | 483 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
30 | 2641' | - | 2 | 1321 | - | - | 2 | 1321 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Iran U23
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
5 | 394' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
23 | 1796' | - | 3 | 599 | - | - | 3 | 599 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
6 | 495' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Jupiler Pro League
Charleroi
|
2 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
9 | 738' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
6 | 570' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
24 | 1665' | - | 1 | 1665 | - | - | 1 | 1665 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
Iran U20
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
14 | 1198' | - | 3 | 399 | - | - | 3 | 399 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 296 | 240 | 44 | 59 | 40 | 21287' | 38 | 12 | 26 | 4 | - | - | 28 | 1288 | - | 29 | 4 | 22 | 133 | 257 | 30 | 48 | 29 | 45 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Iran
|
- | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
#21 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
#21 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 424' | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 242 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
#21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 43 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
#19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 55 | 96% | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Sepahan FC
|
#19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 174' | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 75 | 85% | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 10 | - | 2347' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 100' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | 16 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | 1201' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 529' | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 169 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 11 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | 29 | 25 | 4 | 10 | - | 2204' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 1 | - | 2507' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Sepahan FC
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 483' | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 10 | 220 | 56% | 10 | - | 3 | 19 | 34 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 5 | - | 2641' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Iran U23
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 394' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 118 | 91% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Sepahan FC
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 8 | - | 1796' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | 495' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 208 | 78% | 2 | - | 5 | 26 | 55 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Iran
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Jupiler Pro League
Charleroi
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 738' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Iran
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 570' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 153 | 84% | - | - | 7 | 24 | 40 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 8 | - | 1665' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
Iran U20
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Persian Gulf Pro League
Esteghlal FC
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | 4 | - | 1198' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Iran
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
49 | 18 | 1599' | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 290 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | 19 | 3 | 27 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
12 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
5 | 1 | 24' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
12 | 5 | 424' | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 242 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 43 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
8 | 7 | 620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | - | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Iran U23
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Iran U20
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
World Cup - U20
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calf Injury | 03 Aug 2018 | 17 Aug 2018 | 2 wk |
Absences
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Malavan | Sepahan FC | Back from Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Sepahan FC | Malavan | Loan | |
| 26 Jan 2019 | Charleroi | Esteghlal FC | Loan | |
| 15 Jun 2018 | Esteghlal FC | Charleroi | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Hazfi Cup Iran | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| Persian Gulf Pro League Iran | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plans