Shirt #8
Oğuz Gürbulak - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Batman Petrolspor
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Turkey
Agent
-
Contract Start
13 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
10 August 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Erzincan, Türkiye
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 430 | 28346' | 57 | 497 | 15 | 1890 | 72 | 394 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.17 | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
|
11 | 569' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Çorum FK
|
34 | 1961' | 5 | 392 | 4 | 490 | 9 | 218 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.26 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
20 | 1643' | 5 | 329 | 4 | 411 | 9 | 183 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.45 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
10 | 823' | 2 | 412 | - | - | 2 | 412 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Ümraniyespor
|
32 | 1739' | 1 | 1739 | 3 | 580 | 4 | 435 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Ümraniyespor
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Ümraniyespor
|
13 | 891' | 2 | 446 | 1 | 891 | 3 | 297 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.23 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Ümraniyespor
|
1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ümraniyespor
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
19 | 800' | 2 | 400 | 2 | 400 | 4 | 200 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.21 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Samsunspor
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Lig
Samsunspor
|
16 | 793' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Lig
Samsunspor
|
2 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
19 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Lig
|
31 | 2476' | - | 3 | 825 | - | - | 3 | 825 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Lig
|
28 | 1951' | - | 5 | 390 | - | - | 5 | 390 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 1
|
30 | 2667' | - | 4 | 667 | - | - | 4 | 667 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 2
|
30 | 2667' | - | 4 | 667 | - | - | 4 | 667 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 3
|
30 | 2667' | - | 4 | 667 | - | - | 4 | 667 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
2 | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 1
|
29 | 2058' | - | 5 | 412 | - | - | 5 | 412 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 2
|
29 | 2058' | - | 5 | 412 | - | - | 5 | 412 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 3
|
29 | 2058' | - | 5 | 412 | - | - | 5 | 412 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 430 | 338 | 61 | 89 | 76 | 28346' | 124 | 56 | 57 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 143 | 4329 | - | 211 | 19 | 87 | 410 | 908 | 60 | 133 | 157 | 78 | 56 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Lig
|
#8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 569' | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 224 | 80% | 19 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 51 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Lig
Çorum FK
|
#20 | 34 | 24 | 10 | 23 | 15 | 1961' | 38 | 17 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 38 | 907 | 80% | 53 | 5 | 16 | 96 | 205 | 16 | 36 | 31 | 14 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | - | - | 1643' | 26 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 893 | - | 28 | 1 | 14 | 71 | 167 | 14 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 823' | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | 9 | 417 | - | 22 | - | 10 | 39 | 96 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Manisa F.K.
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Süper Lig
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 32 | 27 | 5 | - | - | 1739' | 19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 824 | - | 48 | 6 | 24 | 88 | 197 | 9 | 14 | 52 | 15 | 7 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Lig
Manisa F.K.
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Türkiye Kupası
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Lig
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 891' | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 467 | - | 16 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 109 | 7 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Türkiye Kupası
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ümraniyespor
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 800' | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 19 | 597 | - | 25 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 83 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 16 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 793' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Lig
Samsunspor
|
- | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Türkiye Kupası
Samsunspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Lig
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 2476' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
2. Lig
|
- | 28 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 7 | 1951' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 1
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 3 | 1 | 2667' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 2
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 3 | 1 | 2667' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
3. Lig - Group 3
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 3 | 1 | 2667' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Türkiye Kupası
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 167' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 1
|
- | 29 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2058' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 2
|
- | 29 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2058' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Lig - Group 3
|
- | 29 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2058' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jun 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
| 15 Jan 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | Çorum FK | Batman Petrolspor | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Without Club | Batman Petrolspor | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Batman Petrolspor | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Çorum FK | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 06 Jul 2025 | Manisa F.K. | Çorum FK | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Ümraniyespor | Manisa F.K. | - | |
| 17 Jun 2021 | Samsunspor | Ümraniyespor | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Anadolu Selçukspor | Samsunspor | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Manavgatspor | Anadolu Selçukspor | - | |
| 01 Aug 2013 | Anadolu Selçukspor | Manavgatspor | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Lig Turkey | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Oğuz Gürbulak's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Oğuz Gürbulak's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oğuz Gürbulak's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Oğuz Gürbulak's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Oğuz Gürbulak has no major trophies recorded yet.