Shirt #8
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh - Salary and Stats
Market Value
500K €
Nationality
Jordan
Agent
ALI ALDAEEFY FOOTBALL AGENCY
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
24 February 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Amman, Jordan
Height
182 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 125 | 9071' | 13 | 698 | 2 | 4536 | 15 | 605 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.12 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Jordan
|
3 | 270' | - | - | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
6 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
3 | 173' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Jordan
|
12 | 571' | 2 | 286 | 1 | 571 | 3 | 190 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
5 | 315' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Selangor
|
9 | 664' | - | 1 | 664 | - | - | 1 | 664 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
5 | 450' | - | 1 | 450 | - | - | 1 | 450 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Jordan
|
4 | 349' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
4 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Selangor
|
22 | 1688' | - | 5 | 338 | - | - | 5 | 338 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
2 | 135' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
4 | 306' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Jordan
|
4 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Jordan
|
3 | 196' | - | 1 | 196 | - | - | 1 | 196 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
3 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Two
Muharraq
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Muharraq
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Arab Cup
Jordan
|
4 | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Jordan U23
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
10 | 870' | - | 2 | 435 | - | - | 2 | 435 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
9 | 699' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 125 | 112 | 13 | 31 | 20 | 9071' | 17 | 7 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 881 | - | 50 | 6 | 19 | 100 | 183 | 25 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 10 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Jordan
|
#8 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 111 | 76% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
#8 | 6 | 6 | - | 4 | - | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 41 | 78% | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
#8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 173' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 83 | 74% | 9 | 1 | - | 15 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Jordan
|
#8 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 571' | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 238 | - | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 51 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
#8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 315' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 187 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 19 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Selangor
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 65 | 59% | 3 | - | 2 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Selangor
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 664' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Jordan
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 349' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 156 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 42 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Selangor
|
- | 22 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1688' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Selangor
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 135' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 306' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Jordan
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Jordan
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 196' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Two
Muharraq
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Muharraq
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Arab Cup
Jordan
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
Jordan U23
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 2 | - | 870' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Jordan
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Two
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 699' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Jordan
Appearances
49
Goals
3
Assists
2
Minutes played
3087'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
21 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
49 | 43 | 3087' | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 546 | - | 32 | 4 | 15 | 67 | 124 | 18 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | 13 | 10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 111 | 76% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
6 | 6 | 123' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 41 | 78% | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
12 | 10 | 571' | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 238 | - | 11 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 51 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
|
4 | 4 | 349' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 156 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 42 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 4 | 306' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
4 | 3 | 244' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 196' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 224' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Arab Cup
|
4 | 4 | 375' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Jordan U23
Appearances
4
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
360'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC U23 Asian Cup
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Selangor | Al Faisaly | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Al Faisaly | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Selangor | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 12 Jan 2023 | Muharraq | Selangor | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Jordan | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Federation Cup Bahrain | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Challenge Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Two Asia | |
| 2021 | Winner |
| League Jordan | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Jordan | |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup Asia | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh's current market value is estimated at 500K €.
Noor Al Deen Mahmoud Ali Al Rawabdeh has won 4 trophies, including Cup, Federation Cup, Challenge Cup, AFC Champions League Two.