Shirt #7
Nico Neidhart - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
225K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
GoalSky
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
27 September 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Flensburg, Germany
Height
177 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 272 | 20454' | 14 | 1461 | 7 | 2922 | 21 | 974 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
21 | 529' | - | - | 2 | 265 | 2 | 265 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
12 | 945' | - | - | 3 | 315 | 3 | 315 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
1 | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
21 | 1668' | 2 | 834 | - | - | 2 | 834 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
2 | 222' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
30 | 2064' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
28 | 2222' | 2 | 1111 | 2 | 1111 | 4 | 556 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
3 | 190' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
35 | 3140' | - | 4 | 785 | - | - | 4 | 785 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
30 | 2152' | - | 2 | 1076 | - | - | 2 | 1076 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
18 | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
Emmen
|
6 | 230' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
17 | 1385' | - | 1 | 1385 | - | - | 1 | 1385 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
34 | 2874' | - | 3 | 958 | - | - | 3 | 958 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
4 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
2 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
3. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 272 | 240 | 32 | 49 | 76 | 20454' | 52 | 19 | 14 | 7 | - | - | 96 | 3280 | - | 177 | 22 | 139 | 399 | 787 | 43 | 66 | 98 | 86 | 71 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
#7 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 529' | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 253 | 73% | 3 | - | 13 | 16 | 54 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
#7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 945' | 7 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 11 | 447 | - | 7 | - | 21 | 35 | 101 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 72' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 21 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 1668' | 13 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 16 | 606 | - | 49 | 10 | 17 | 71 | 130 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 4 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 222' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 106 | 40% | 8 | - | 1 | 12 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 30 | 28 | 2 | - | - | 2064' | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 686 | - | 49 | 2 | 27 | 93 | 168 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 17 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 2222' | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 26 | 948 | - | 49 | 6 | 37 | 114 | 212 | 14 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 190' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66 | - | 5 | - | 3 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | 2 | - | 3140' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
Hansa Rostock
|
- | 30 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2152' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hansa Rostock
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
Emmen
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 230' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 64% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | 17 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1385' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2874' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 386' | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 46 | 55% | - | - | 13 | 23 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
DFB Pokal
Sportfreunde Lotte
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
3. Liga
VfL Osnabrück
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 7 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
3. Liga
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 01 Apr 2019 | 06 Apr 2019 | 5 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Hansa Rostock | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Emmen | Hansa Rostock | - | |
| 03 Jan 2019 | Sportfreunde Lotte | Emmen | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | FC Schalke 04 | Sportfreunde Lotte | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Westfalen Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nico Neidhart's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nico Neidhart's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nico Neidhart's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nico Neidhart's current market value is estimated at 225K €.
Nico Neidhart has won 2 trophies, including Reg. Cup Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.