Shirt #24
Nordin Musampa - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 October 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Almere, Netherlands
Height
178 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 76 | 5384' | 4 | 1346 | 2 | 2692 | 6 | 897 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Vitesse
|
2 | 174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Groningen
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
8 | 502' | - | - | 1 | 502 | 1 | 502 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
30 | 2459' | 1 | 2459 | 1 | 2459 | 2 | 1230 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
25 | 1387' | 2 | 694 | - | - | 2 | 694 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
8 | 720' | - | 1 | 720 | - | - | 1 | 720 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
1 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 76 | 55 | 21 | 9 | 69 | 5384' | 19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 3573 | - | 93 | 43 | 98 | 234 | 414 | 11 | 22 | 48 | 28 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
Vitesse
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 174' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 126 | 51% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Groningen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 15 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 42% | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Groningen
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 502' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 175 | - | 17 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Groningen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2459' | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2010 | 63% | 35 | 25 | 53 | 110 | 196 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
- | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 21 | 1387' | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 1209 | 49% | 33 | 12 | 33 | 78 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 720' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Youth League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 8' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knock | 08 Oct 2022 | 06 Apr 2023 | 6 mo |
| Knock | 01 Aug 2022 | 19 Aug 2022 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Apr 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 19 Mar 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 04 Mar 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 25 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 18 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 11 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 05 Feb 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 29 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 26 Jan 2023 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 22 Jan 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 15 Jan 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 08 Jan 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 13 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 06 Nov 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 30 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 23 Oct 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 04 Sep 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 26 Aug 2022 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| U19 Divisie 1 Holland | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| Eredivisie Holland | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| Jeugdcup U19 Holland | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| UEFA U17 Championship Europe | |
| 2018 England | Winner |
| Eerste Divisie Holland | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Nordin Musampa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Nordin Musampa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nordin Musampa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Nordin Musampa's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Nordin Musampa has won 4 trophies, including U19 Divisie 1, Eredivisie, Jeugdcup U19, UEFA U17 Championship.