Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu
Shirt #13

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu - Salary and Stats

Left Midfield • Pafos
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
2M €
Nationality
Cameroon
Agent
BG Sports
Contract Start
31 July 2026
Contract End
31 May 2028
Date of Birth
09 July 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Yaoundé, Cameroon
Height
184 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM RM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 444 27853' 6.9 75 371 50 557 125 223 0.17 0.11 0.28
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
2 47' 8.3 1 47 1 47 2 24 0.50 0.50 1.00
2025/2026
Friendlies
Cameroon
19 1172' 6.7 2 586 2 586 4 293 0.11 0.11 0.21
2025/2026
Premier League
Dynamo
21 1188' 6.8 4 297 2 594 6 198 0.19 0.10 0.29
2025/2026
Cup
Dynamo
1 69' - - - 2 35 2 35 0.00 2.00 2.00
2024/2025
Friendlies
Cameroon
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League
Dynamo
26 1637' 7.0 6 273 5 327 11 149 0.23 0.19 0.42
2024/2025
Cup
Dynamo
4 171' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
4 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Friendlies
Cameroon
3 174' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
3 156' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
4 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Premier League
Dynamo
26 1827' 7.0 6 305 5 365 11 166 0.23 0.19 0.42
2023/2024
Cup
Dynamo
7 323' - 1 323 - - 1 323 0.14 0.00 0.14
2022/2023
World Cup
Cameroon
2 95' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Friendlies
Cameroon
2 152' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
6 435' - 1 435 - - 1 435 0.17 0.00 0.17
2022/2023
Super League
BSC Young Boys
6 374' 6.6 1 374 - - 1 374 0.17 0.00 0.17
2022/2023
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Premier League
Dynamo
19 1172' 6.7 2 586 2 586 4 293 0.11 0.11 0.21
2022/2023
Cup
Dynamo
6 402' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
BSC Young Boys
5 341' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
12 1015' 7.2 2 508 4 254 6 169 0.17 0.33 0.50
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
7 501' 7.4 - - 2 251 2 251 0.00 0.29 0.29
2021/2022
Friendlies
Cameroon
2 112' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
7 501' 7.4 - - 2 251 2 251 0.00 0.29 0.29
2021/2022
Super League
BSC Young Boys
31 2142' 7.0 4 536 4 536 8 268 0.13 0.13 0.26
2021/2022
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
1 28' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
2 156' 6.7 1 156 - - 1 156 0.50 0.00 0.50
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
9 621' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Friendlies
Cameroon
1 70' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Super League
BSC Young Boys
28 1609' 6.9 3 536 3 536 6 268 0.11 0.11 0.21
2020/2021
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
1 70' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
- - - 1 - - - 1 - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
2 180' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
5 326' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Friendlies
Cameroon
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Super League
BSC Young Boys
33 2075' 6.9 7 296 8 259 15 138 0.21 0.24 0.45
2019/2020
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
5 354' - 3 118 - - 3 118 0.60 0.00 0.60
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
8 370' 6.8 - - 2 185 2 185 0.00 0.25 0.25
2018/2019
Friendlies
Cameroon
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
4 153' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
Super League
BSC Young Boys
32 2056' - 12 171 - - 12 171 0.38 0.00 0.38
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
6 394' 7.0 1 394 2 197 3 131 0.17 0.33 0.50
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
SCR Altach
6 444' 7.0 2 222 2 222 4 111 0.33 0.33 0.67
2017/2018
Friendlies
Cameroon
3 128' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Confederations Cup
Cameroon
2 36' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Super League
BSC Young Boys
27 1033' - 3 344 - - 3 344 0.11 0.00 0.11
2017/2018
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
3 252' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Cup
SCR Altach
1 44' - 1 44 - - 1 44 1.00 0.00 1.00
2016/2017
African Nations Championship
Cameroon
4 373' - 1 373 - - 1 373 0.25 0.00 0.25
2016/2017
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
28 2035' 6.7 7 291 2 1018 9 226 0.25 0.07 0.32
2016/2017
Regionalliga - Ost
2 180' - 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2016/2017
Regionalliga - Mitte
2 180' - 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50
2016/2017
Regionalliga - West
2 180' - 1 180 - - 1 180 0.50 0.00 0.50

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 444 336 108 157 118 27853' 6.9 395 167 75 50 6 2 300 6306 - 269 10 202 1520 3271 558 1131 356 489 52 2
2026/2027
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
#13 2 1 1 1 1 47' 8.3 1 1 1 1 - - 2 10 40% 1 - 1 3 6 1 1 1 1 - -
2025/2026
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 19 16 3 - - 1172' 6.7 14 7 2 2 - - 15 413 - 18 1 7 79 188 26 54 22 26 1 1
2025/2026
Premier League
Dynamo
#13 21 15 6 12 12 1188' 6.8 11 7 4 2 2 - 17 338 70% 16 - 9 75 177 12 55 20 32 1 -
2025/2026
Cup
Dynamo
#13 1 1 - 1 - 69' - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Friendlies
Cameroon
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Premier League
Dynamo
- 26 21 5 - - 1637' 7.0 31 12 6 5 - - 31 533 - 22 2 20 133 266 30 69 21 58 2 -
2024/2025
Cup
Dynamo
- 4 1 3 - 4 171' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
- 4 3 1 - - 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 2 45 - 3 - 2 13 22 3 7 1 7 - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 3 2 1 1 1 174' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
- 3 2 1 2 2 156' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
- 4 3 1 - - 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 2 45 - 3 - 2 13 22 3 7 1 7 - -
2023/2024
Premier League
Dynamo
- 26 24 2 - - 1827' 7.0 34 20 6 5 - - 32 644 - 16 3 17 104 250 44 104 22 34 3 -
2023/2024
Cup
Dynamo
- 7 2 5 - 5 323' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2022/2023
World Cup
Cameroon
#6 2 1 1 1 2 95' 6.8 - - - - - - 1 23 82% 3 - - 10 19 2 3 3 5 - -
2022/2023
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 2 2 - 2 1 152' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
- 6 6 - 6 - 435' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 6 6 - - - 374' 6.6 9 4 1 - - - 5 161 - 5 - 4 26 57 15 25 7 5 1 -
2022/2023
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Premier League
Dynamo
- 19 16 3 - - 1172' 6.7 14 7 2 2 - - 15 413 - 18 1 7 79 188 26 54 22 26 1 1
2022/2023
Cup
Dynamo
- 6 5 1 5 1 402' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
UEFA Europa Conference League
BSC Young Boys
- 5 4 1 4 2 341' 6.8 7 4 - - - - 2 185 - 7 - 2 29 60 9 23 3 5 - -
2021/2022
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
- 12 12 - 4 - 1015' 7.2 16 5 2 4 - - 17 381 - 27 - 17 108 191 50 81 13 20 2 -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
Cameroon
- 7 6 1 6 1 501' 7.4 4 2 - 2 - - 13 130 - 9 - 4 40 71 11 20 8 17 - -
2021/2022
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 2 2 - 2 - 112' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cameroon
- 7 6 1 6 1 501' 7.4 4 2 - 2 - - 13 130 - 9 - 4 40 71 11 20 8 17 - -
2021/2022
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 31 25 6 13 7 2142' 7.0 44 16 4 4 1 1 26 767 - 38 1 17 192 370 81 131 29 46 6 -
2021/2022
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2021/2022
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
- 1 - 1 - 1 28' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
- 2 2 - 1 - 156' 6.7 - - 1 - - - - 23 - 1 - - 5 10 4 6 - - - -
2020/2021
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
- 9 8 1 8 3 621' 6.6 5 4 - - - - 5 183 - 9 - 8 46 104 18 34 8 9 - -
2020/2021
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 1 1 - 1 - 70' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 28 18 10 14 11 1609' 6.9 12 5 3 3 - - 11 281 - 6 - 5 48 103 25 41 9 8 2 -
2020/2021
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
- 1 1 - 1 - 70' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Friendlies Clubs
BSC Young Boys
- - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
- 2 2 - - - 180' 7.3 5 2 - - - - 1 28 60% 2 - 2 - - 10 17 2 6 - -
2019/2020
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
- 5 4 1 2 1 326' 6.5 - - - - - - 4 66 63% 6 - 9 - - 11 25 9 10 2 -
2019/2020
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 33 24 9 17 9 2075' 6.9 66 27 7 8 2 1 48 909 53% 47 2 29 143 315 95 163 53 59 6 -
2019/2020
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
- 5 5 - 5 - 354' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
UEFA Champions League
BSC Young Boys
- 8 4 4 4 4 370' 6.8 11 3 - 2 - - 3 83 75% 3 - 4 34 82 7 12 12 7 2 -
2018/2019
Friendlies
Cameroon
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cameroon
- 4 2 2 1 2 153' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 32 24 8 16 9 2056' - - - 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4 -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
BSC Young Boys
- 6 4 2 1 2 394' 7.0 17 4 1 2 - - 7 78 61% - - 5 46 93 4 11 12 12 1 -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
SCR Altach
- 6 5 1 1 1 444' 7.0 17 4 2 2 - - 7 78 61% - - 5 46 93 4 11 12 12 3 -
2017/2018
Friendlies
Cameroon
- 3 1 2 1 2 128' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Confederations Cup
Cameroon
- 2 - 2 - 3 36' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
Super League
BSC Young Boys
- 27 10 17 6 20 1033' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
- 3 3 - 2 1 252' 6.2 11 6 - - - - 5 38 69% - - 2 22 59 7 20 6 7 1 -
2017/2018
Cup
SCR Altach
- 1 - 1 - 1 44' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
African Nations Championship
Cameroon
- 4 4 - 1 - 373' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Bundesliga
SCR Altach
- 28 24 4 9 8 2035' 6.7 62 25 7 2 1 - 16 321 58% - - 20 186 454 49 137 52 53 4 -
2016/2017
Regionalliga - Ost
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Regionalliga - Mitte
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
Regionalliga - West
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Cameroon
Appearances 74
Goals 4
Assists 6
Minutes played 4468'
Debut season 2016/2017
Age at debut 22 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Cameroon
74 58 4468' 7 22 11 4 6 - - 46 786 - 45 1 19 195 393 56 111 43 79 3 1 - - 16 30 15
2025/2026
Friendlies
19 16 1172' 6.7 14 7 2 2 - - 15 413 - 18 1 7 79 188 26 54 22 26 1 1 - - 3 - -
2024/2025
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations
4 3 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 2 45 - 3 - 2 13 22 3 7 1 7 - - - - 1 - -
2023/2024
Friendlies
3 2 174' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 1
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
3 2 156' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 2 2
2023/2024
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
4 3 160' 6.8 - - - - - - 2 45 - 3 - 2 13 22 3 7 1 7 - - - - 1 - -
2022/2023
World Cup
2 1 95' 6.8 - - - - - - 1 23 82% 3 - - 10 19 2 3 3 5 - - - - 1 1 2
2022/2023
Friendlies
2 2 152' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - - 2 1
2022/2023
World Cup - Qualification Africa
6 6 435' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations
7 6 501' 7.4 4 2 - 2 - - 13 130 - 9 - 4 40 71 11 20 8 17 - - - - 1 6 1
2021/2022
Friendlies
2 2 112' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
7 6 501' 7.4 4 2 - 2 - - 13 130 - 9 - 4 40 71 11 20 8 17 - - - - 1 6 1
2020/2021
Friendlies
1 1 70' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
Friendlies
1 1 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Friendlies
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
World Cup - Qualification Africa
4 2 153' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 2
2017/2018
Friendlies
3 1 128' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 2 1 2
2017/2018
Confederations Cup
2 - 36' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 3
2016/2017
African Nations Championship
4 4 373' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -

Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Inactive 06 Apr 2025 10 Apr 2025 4 d
Injury 17 Aug 2024 20 Sep 2024 1 mo
Injury 04 May 2023 12 May 2023 1 wk
Red Card 16 Mar 2023 18 Mar 2023 2 d
Groin Injury 22 Sep 2019 01 Oct 2019 1 wk
Groin Injury 14 Sep 2019 20 Sep 2019 6 d

Absences
Date Reason Competition Season
15 Sep 2024 Injury (Questionable) Premier League 2024
06 May 2023 Injury (Missing Fixture) Premier League 2022
18 Mar 2023 Red Card (Missing Fixture) Premier League 2022
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
31 Jul 2026 Dynamo Pafos Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Dynamo Pafos Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Without Club Pafos Free agent
29 Jun 2026 Dynamo Without Club Free agent
08 Sep 2022 BSC Young Boys Dynamo € 2M
26 Aug 2017 SCR Altach BSC Young Boys € 2.5M
01 Aug 2016 Cotonsport SCR Altach -
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Super League Switzerland
2020/2021 Winner
2019/2020 Winner
2018/2019 Winner
2017/2018 Winner
Elite One Cameroon
2015 Winner
2014 Winner
2013 Winner
Schweizer Pokal Switzerland
2019/2020 Winner
2017/2018 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu's current market value is estimated at 2M €.

Nicolas Brice Moumi Ngamaleu has won 8 trophies, including Super League, Elite One, Schweizer Pokal.