Niklas Kastenhofer - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Germany
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 January 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Halle, Germany
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 233 | 9587' | 2 | 4794 | - | - | 2 | 4794 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
VfB Lübeck
|
14 | 1007' | 1 | 1007 | - | - | 1 | 1007 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Lübeck
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
VfB Lübeck
|
17 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
19 | 1127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 206' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
15 | 1120' | - | 1 | 1120 | - | - | 1 | 1120 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
|
1 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
7 | 290' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 233 | 92 | 141 | 30 | 289 | 9587' | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 200 | - | 7 | 4 | 21 | 34 | 74 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 1007' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 136 | - | 2 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 63 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Lübeck
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
VfB Lübeck
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 14 | 634' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 1127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 206' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1120' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Hallescher FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | 9 | 290' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
Hallescher FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
U19 Bundesliga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | SV Babelsberg 03 | Hallescher FC | Return from loan | |
| 05 Aug 2025 | SV Babelsberg 03 | VfB Lübeck | - | |
| 04 Aug 2025 | Hallescher FC | SV Babelsberg 03 | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Hallescher FC | VfB Lübeck | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt Germany | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Schleswig-Holstein Germany | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| DFB Junioren Pokal Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Niklas Kastenhofer's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Niklas Kastenhofer's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Niklas Kastenhofer's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Niklas Kastenhofer is not currently available.
Niklas Kastenhofer has won 3 trophies, including Reg. Cup Sachsen-Anhalt, Reg. Cup Schleswig-Holstein.