Shirt #25
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
VVV Venlo
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
04 February 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Opheusden, Netherlands
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 418 | 29510' | 32 | 922 | 28 | 1054 | 60 | 492 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
35 | 2180' | 2 | 1090 | 6 | 363 | 8 | 273 | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.23 | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
13 | 1002' | 2 | 501 | 2 | 501 | 4 | 251 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.31 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Bandırmaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Bandırmaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Bandırmaspor
|
8 | 375' | 1 | 375 | - | - | 1 | 375 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Bandırmaspor
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
|
15 | 1159' | - | 2 | 580 | - | - | 2 | 580 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Cambuur
|
15 | 1252' | 2 | 626 | 3 | 417 | 5 | 250 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.33 | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Riga
|
11 | 932' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
26 | 1009' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pafos
|
1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
34 | 2849' | - | 1 | 2849 | - | - | 1 | 2849 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Pafos
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
17 | 952' | - | - | 4 | 238 | 4 | 238 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.24 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad Kalba
|
5 | 416' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Vitesse
|
4 | 354' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
34 | 2599' | 5 | 520 | 4 | 650 | 9 | 289 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.26 | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
4 | 332' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Vitesse
|
5 | 337' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
34 | 2633' | 3 | 878 | 4 | 658 | 7 | 376 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.21 | |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
29 | 2232' | 6 | 372 | 1 | 2232 | 7 | 319 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.24 | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
5 | 402' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 3009' | 4 | 752 | 4 | 752 | 8 | 376 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.24 | |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
24 | 1507' | - | 2 | 754 | - | - | 2 | 754 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
29 | 1959' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
30 | 1509' | - | 2 | 755 | - | - | 2 | 755 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2010/2011 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 418 | 338 | 80 | 152 | 107 | 29510' | 246 | 90 | 32 | 28 | - | 1 | 255 | 7078 | - | 219 | 19 | 171 | 744 | 1648 | 146 | 313 | 208 | 213 | 43 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
#25 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 2180' | 18 | 7 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 28 | 1173 | 80% | 42 | 7 | 14 | 85 | 173 | 6 | 25 | 15 | 30 | 5 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
VVV Venlo
|
#25 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 77' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 36 | 72% | 1 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eerste Divisie
VVV Venlo
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1002' | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 408 | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 91 | 9 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Lig
Bandırmaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Bandırmaspor
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eerste Divisie
Cambuur
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Lig
Bandırmaspor
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 375' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 137 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Bandırmaspor
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
1. Division
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 12 | 1 | 1159' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Cambuur
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 9 | - | 1252' | 23 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 23 | 452 | - | 23 | 1 | 7 | 60 | 137 | 22 | 45 | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Virsliga
Riga
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 6 | - | 932' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 26 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 1009' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 34 | 32 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 2849' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
- | 17 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 952' | 13 | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | 24 | 416 | 80% | 27 | 2 | 20 | - | - | 11 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad Kalba
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 416' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
Vitesse
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 354' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2599' | 41 | 11 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 34 | 1048 | 76% | 49 | 3 | 33 | 143 | 315 | 14 | 43 | 35 | 26 | 8 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 332' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Vitesse
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 337' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 219 | 88% | - | - | 9 | 16 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2633' | 40 | 11 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 35 | 959 | 80% | 9 | - | 25 | 134 | 288 | 20 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Vitesse
|
- | 29 | 26 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 2232' | 30 | 12 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 811 | 78% | - | - | 25 | 99 | 229 | 23 | 42 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
Vitesse
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 402' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 7 | - | 3009' | 51 | 23 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 45 | 1419 | 45% | 57 | 3 | 32 | 161 | 366 | 39 | 77 | 34 | 46 | 3 | - | |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 24 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1507' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 29 | 24 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 1959' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 30 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 19 | 1509' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoulder Injury | 19 Jan 2020 | 25 Jan 2020 | 6 d |
| Groin Injury | 30 Oct 2019 | 23 Nov 2019 | 3 wk |
| Suspended | 28 Jan 2019 | 03 Feb 2019 | 6 d |
| Shoulder Injury | 24 Dec 2017 | 01 Feb 2018 | 1 mo |
| Suspended | 22 Jan 2017 | 30 Jan 2017 | 1 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 05 Aug 2016 | 25 Aug 2016 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 27 Mar 2014 | 05 May 2014 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Bandırmaspor | VVV Venlo | - | |
| 06 Jan 2024 | Karmiotissa | Bandırmaspor | Free | |
| 16 Aug 2023 | Cambuur | Karmiotissa | Free | |
| 28 Jan 2023 | Riga | Cambuur | Free | |
| 27 Aug 2022 | Pafos | Riga | Free | |
| 13 Sep 2020 | Al-Ittihad Kalba | Pafos | Free | |
| 04 Feb 2020 | Vitesse | Al-Ittihad Kalba | - | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | NEC Nijmegen | Vitesse | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Eerste Divisie Holland | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Derde Divisie Holland | |
| 2017/2018 Zondag | Winner |
| KNVB Beker Holland | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Virsliga Latvia | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Holland | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Navarone Chesney Kai Foor has won 3 trophies, including Eerste Divisie, Derde Divisie, KNVB Beker.