Mohamadou Sumareh - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Malaysia
Agent
-
Contract Start
18 January 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 September 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Fajara, Gambia
Height
179 cm
Weight
72 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 127 | 7378' | 22 | 335 | - | - | 22 | 335 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
9 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
3 | 76' | 1 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 76 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
2 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
2 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
9 | 687' | - | 4 | 172 | - | - | 4 | 172 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
2 | 75' | - | 1 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 75 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
7 | 67' | - | 1 | 67 | - | - | 1 | 67 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
4 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
11 | 223' | - | 3 | 74 | - | - | 3 | 74 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
3 | 205' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
|
4 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
21 | 1746' | - | 3 | 582 | - | - | 3 | 582 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2018/2019 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
7 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
17 | 1470' | - | 3 | 490 | - | - | 3 | 490 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
21 | 1785' | - | 6 | 298 | - | - | 6 | 298 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 127 | 78 | 46 | 29 | 78 | 7378' | 5 | 4 | 22 | - | - | - | 6 | 91 | - | 3 | - | - | 21 | 37 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 15 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Malaysia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 9 | - | 9 | - | 16 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Malaysia Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
#26 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 76' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 44 | 79% | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 49' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Malaysia
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 687' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
Malaysia
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 75' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 7 | - | 7 | - | 11 | 67' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 4 | 87' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 33 | - | 2 | - | - | 16 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Super League
Johor Darul Takzim FC
|
- | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | 12 | 223' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Super League
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 205' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League
|
- | 21 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1746' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
ASEAN Championship
Malaysia
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 1 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Super League
|
- | 17 | 16 | 1 | - | 3 | 1470' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 7 | 1 | 1785' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Malaysia
Appearances
21
Goals
5
Assists
-
Minutes played
1339'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
21 | 16 | 1339' | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 8 | 9 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Asian Cup
|
2 | - | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
9 | 8 | 687' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Asian Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 1 | 75' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
ASEAN Championship
|
7 | 7 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan 2021 | Police Tero | Johor Darul Takzim FC | Free | |
| 25 Aug 2020 | Pahang | Police Tero | - | |
| 01 Dec 2016 | Perlis | Pahang | - | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Pdrm | Perlis | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| Malaysia Cup Malaysia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| 2023 | Winner |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| ASEAN Championship Asia | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| King's Cup World | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Mohamadou Sumareh's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Mohamadou Sumareh's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Mohamadou Sumareh's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Mohamadou Sumareh is not currently available.
Mohamadou Sumareh has won 11 trophies, including Super League, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup.