Shirt #8
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Fafe
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Guinea-Bissau
Agent
UNS - Football group
Contract Start
11 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
12 December 1997 (28y)
Place of Birth
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
Height
173 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 191 | 12528' | 7 | 1790 | - | - | 7 | 1790 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda Liga
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
- | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
4 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
2 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
35 | 2960' | - | 2 | 1480 | - | - | 2 | 1480 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
4 | 270' | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
16 | 916' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Arges Pitesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cupa României
Arges Pitesti
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
|
27 | 1609' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
20 | 891' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
2 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
18 | 882' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Panetolikos
|
5 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
33 | 2781' | - | 2 | 1391 | - | - | 2 | 1391 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
12 | 777' | - | 1 | 777 | - | - | 1 | 777 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
7 | 233' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 191 | 131 | 60 | 40 | 112 | 12528' | 3 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | 101 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 16 | 23 | 7 | 8 | - | 6 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda Liga
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
#24 | - | - | - | - | - | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 80% | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2960' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 270' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 91 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 8 | - | 5 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 916' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Cherno More Varna
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Arges Pitesti
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cupa României
Arges Pitesti
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 27 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 1609' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 20 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 22 | 891' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 109' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Super League 1
Panetolikos
|
- | 18 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 20 | 882' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Panetolikos
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 33 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2781' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 15 | 777' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 233' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2026 | Lusitânia Lourosa | Fafe | Free agent | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Lusitânia Lourosa | Fafe | Free agent | |
| 13 Jul 2025 | Pyunik Yerevan | Lusitânia Lourosa | Free | |
| 09 Jul 2023 | Arges Pitesti | Alashkert | Free | |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Cherno More Varna | Arges Pitesti | Free | |
| 07 Jun 2022 | Academica | Cherno More Varna | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Armenia | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Atair Mimito Rocha Biai has no major trophies recorded yet.