Shirt #7
Miguel Silva Reisinho - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
-
Contract Start
08 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
09 April 1999 (27y)
Place of Birth
Vila Meã, Portugal
Height
184 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 117 | 6648' | 10 | 665 | 3 | 2216 | 13 | 511 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
3 | 195' | - | - | 1 | 195 | 1 | 195 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
6 | 338' | 1 | 338 | - | - | 1 | 338 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
|
29 | 2171' | 5 | 434 | - | - | 5 | 434 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
|
31 | 2111' | 3 | 704 | 2 | 1056 | 5 | 422 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.16 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primeira Liga
|
3 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
2 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
|
6 | 203' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
|
6 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
19 | 906' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
4 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 117 | 72 | 45 | 37 | 80 | 6648' | 59 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 6 | - | 55 | 2074 | - | 121 | 15 | 63 | 372 | 724 | 48 | 93 | 121 | 88 | 32 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CAF Champions League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
#7 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 195' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 93 | 81% | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
#7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 338' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 194 | 84% | 3 | - | - | 14 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 29 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2171' | 32 | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 20 | 803 | - | 52 | 5 | 31 | 161 | 316 | 20 | 43 | 44 | 43 | 11 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 5 | 2111' | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 20 | 795 | - | 49 | 9 | 19 | 157 | 314 | 18 | 35 | 48 | 33 | 7 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 6 | 17' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 41' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | 203' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 94 | - | 8 | - | 6 | 22 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 211' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 68 | 79% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 19 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 23 | 906' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 4 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 124' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 15 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 11 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 07 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 25 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 16 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Primeira Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 25 Sep 2025 | Boavista | Mamelodi Sundowns | Free agent | |
| 02 Sep 2019 | Guimaraes B | Boavista | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Miguel Silva Reisinho's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Miguel Silva Reisinho's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Miguel Silva Reisinho's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Miguel Silva Reisinho's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Miguel Silva Reisinho has no major trophies recorded yet.