Shirt #55
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Persik Kediri
Market Value
225K €
Nationality
Guinea-Bissau
Agent
Eugenio Botas Asesoria Deporti
Contract Start
05 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
08 October 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Barcelona, Spain
Height
193 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 472 | 32801' | 47 | 698 | - | - | 47 | 698 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Guinea-Bissau
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Uthai Thani
|
26 | 1440' | 3 | 480 | - | - | 3 | 480 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
9 | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
15 | 438' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Buriram United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Buriram United
|
4 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
|
16 | 1142' | - | 2 | 571 | - | - | 2 | 571 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
4 | 348' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
1 | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
1 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
1 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
19 | 1558' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
23 | 1948' | 1 | 1948 | - | - | 1 | 1948 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Fulham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
12 | 991' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Fulham
|
2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
|
25 | 2080' | 2 | 1040 | - | - | 2 | 1040 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 472 | 356 | 112 | 20 | 69 | 32801' | 54 | 18 | 47 | - | - | - | 8 | 3658 | - | 67 | 55 | 162 | 329 | 557 | 22 | 23 | 124 | 32 | 55 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Uthai Thani
|
#5 | 26 | 26 | - | 3 | 1 | 1440' | 12 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 703 | 90% | 13 | 12 | 18 | 43 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 209' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 438' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 208 | - | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 16 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Buriram United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Buriram United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1142' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 348' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 29' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primeira Liga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 55' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 1558' | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 435 | - | 12 | 3 | 19 | 37 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 84% | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda División
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1948' | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 624 | 79% | 14 | 19 | 26 | 27 | 52 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Fulham
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda División
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 2 | 991' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 277 | 74% | 6 | 8 | 16 | 40 | 71 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 5 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 31 | 83% | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Fulham
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 20 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Fulham
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Fulham
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 87% | - | - | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2080' | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 1009 | 81% | - | - | 63 | 139 | 208 | 12 | 12 | 38 | 15 | 8 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
La Liga
Granada CF
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Guinea-Bissau
Appearances
18
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
1248'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
18 | 14 | 1248' | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 217 | - | 13 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 22 | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
4 | 4 | 348' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 2 | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63 | 84% | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 22 Mar 2021 | 29 Mar 2021 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 09 Feb 2021 | 16 Feb 2021 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 03 Sep 2018 | 10 Sep 2018 | 1 wk |
| Suspended | 30 Jan 2017 | 05 Feb 2017 | 6 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Uthai Thani | Persik Kediri | Free agent | |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Uthai Thani | Persik Kediri | Free agent | |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Buriram United | Uthai Thani | Free | |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Palencia CF | Buriram United | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Hércules | Palencia CF | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Boavista | Hércules | Free | |
| 30 Aug 2021 | Lugo | Boavista | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2018 | Fulham | Extremadura | Loan | |
| 03 Jul 2017 | Lugo | Fulham | € 800K | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Ucam Murcia | Lugo | - | |
| 19 Apr 2016 | Girona | Ucam Murcia | Loan | |
| 11 Jul 2015 | Granada CF | Girona | - | |
| 01 Jul 2013 | Badalona | Granada CF | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División RFEF Spain | |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| Thai League 1 Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| League Cup Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| FA Cup Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| ASEAN Club Championship Asia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay's current market value is estimated at 225K €.
Marcelo Amado Djaló Taritolay has won 5 trophies, including Primera División RFEF, Thai League 1, League Cup, FA Cup, ASEAN Club Championship.