Shirt #21
Manuel Nhanga Kambala - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Polokwane City
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Mozambique
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
21 August 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Quelimane, Mozambique
Height
182 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 223 | 17613' | 6 | 2936 | - | - | 6 | 2936 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Mozambique
|
4 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
2 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mozambique
|
4 | 228' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
28 | 2478' | 1 | 2478 | - | - | 1 | 2478 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Polokwane City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
17 | 1484' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Polokwane City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Mozambique
|
5 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mozambique
|
5 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
1 | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mozambique
|
6 | 517' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
1st Division
Magesi
|
14 | 1060' | - | 1 | 1060 | - | - | 1 | 1060 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Magesi
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
9 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
26 | 2057' | - | 1 | 2057 | - | - | 1 | 2057 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
18 | 1172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
21 | 1614' | - | 2 | 807 | - | - | 2 | 807 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
4 | 346' | - | 1 | 346 | - | - | 1 | 346 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
6 | 504' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 223 | 197 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 17613' | 81 | 8 | 6 | - | - | - | 45 | 3433 | - | 146 | 39 | 131 | 444 | 815 | 18 | 31 | 161 | 72 | 26 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
#21 | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 810' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 267 | 68% | 9 | 6 | 10 | 39 | 69 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Mozambique
|
#6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 228' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
#6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mozambique
|
#6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 228' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
#21 | 28 | 28 | - | 2 | 1 | 2478' | 28 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 16 | 913 | 70% | 41 | 8 | 34 | 119 | 212 | 7 | 9 | 33 | 23 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 720' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 300 | - | 11 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | - | - | 1484' | 14 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 525 | - | 26 | 6 | 17 | 74 | 144 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 720' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 300 | - | 11 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
8 Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 720' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 300 | - | 11 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Mozambique
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Mozambique
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Polokwane City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 720' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 300 | - | 11 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Mozambique
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 517' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
1st Division
Magesi
|
- | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1060' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Magesi
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Polokwane City
|
- | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 720' | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 300 | - | 11 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2057' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 1172' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1614' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 346' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 504' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Mozambique
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Mozambique
Appearances
28
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1936'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
28 | 21 | 1936' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 228 | - | 15 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | 7 | 8 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
4 | 2 | 228' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 2 | 228' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 89 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
5 | 4 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
5 | 4 | 322' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
6 | 6 | 517' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Magesi | Polokwane City | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Songo | Baroka FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Moçambola Mozambique | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Manuel Nhanga Kambala's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Manuel Nhanga Kambala's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Manuel Nhanga Kambala's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Manuel Nhanga Kambala's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Manuel Nhanga Kambala has won 2 trophies, including Moçambola.